Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ronny Yu Yan Tai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 于仁泰
Yu Jen Tai
Yu Rentai
Ronnie Yu
Ronny Yu
Yu Yan Tai
Yu2 Ren2 Tai4
Yue Yan Taai
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1950
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Director (19), Producer (13), Executive producer (1), Writer (6), Editor (1), Actor (3), Cameo (1), Original Story (1), Planning (2), Presenter (1)

Filmography
 [ Director - Producer - Executive producer - Writer - Editor - Actor - Cameo - Original Story - Planning - Presenter ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity ( Year -  Title )
 
Director
 51st State, The 2001 Director
 Bless This House 1988 Director
 Bride Of Chucky 1998 Director
 Bride With White Hair, The 1993 Director
 China White 1989 Director
 Fearless 2005 Director
 Freddy Vs. Jason 2003 Director
 Great Pretenders, The 1991 Director
 Legacy Of Rage 1986 Director
 Mummy Dearest 1985 Director
 Occupant, The 1984 Director
 Phantom Lover, The 1995 Director
 Postman Strikes Back, The 1982 Director
 Saving General Yang 2013 Director
 Saviour, The 1980 Director
 Servant, The 1979 Director
 Shogun And Little Kitchen 1992 Director
 Trail, The 1983 Director
 Warriors Of Virtue 1997 Director
 
Producer
 All’s Well Ends Well, Too 1993 Producer
 Blood : The Last Vampire 2009 Producer
 Bride With White Hair 2, The 1993 Producer
 Bride With White Hair, The 1993 Producer
 Chicken And Duck Talk 1988 Producer
 China White 1989 Producer
 Fearless 2005 Producer
 Incorruptible, The 1993 Producer
 Laughters Of "Water Margins" 1993 Producer
 Master Wong VS Master Wong 1993 Producer
 Once Upon A Time A Hero In China 1992 Producer
 Satin Steel 1994 Producer
 Summer Lovers 1992 Producer
 
Executive producer
 Foxbat 1977 Executive producer
 
Writer
 Blood : The Last Vampire 2009 Writer
 Bride With White Hair 2, The 1993 Writer
 Bride With White Hair, The 1993 Writer
 Phantom Lover, The 1995 Writer
 Servant, The 1979 Writer
 Trail, The 1983 Writer
 
Editor
 Great Pretenders, The 1991 Editor
 
Actor
 Blonde Fury 1989 Actor
 Dangerous Encounter - 1st Kind 1980 Actor
 Nobles, The 1989 Actor
 
Cameo
 China White 1989 Cameo
 
Original Story
 Saviour, The 1980 Original Story
 
Planning
 My Family 1986 Planning
 You OK, I'm OK ! 1987 Planning
 
Presenter
 Cohabitation 1993 Presenter
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ronny Yu Yan Tai pictures :  (Hide)
China White
 
 Other Ronny Yu Yan Tai pictures :  (Hide)
China White (1)
Other pictures (6)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links   (Hide)  
 
 Interview with Brandon Rhea (with additional comments by Mike Leeder) (preview)
HK Items > Film Industry > Gweilos, foreigners in HK cinema
Author(s) : Arnaud Lanuque
Date : 11/3/2007
Type(s) : Interview
Page(s) : 3  - index
 
 Interview with Ronny Yu (preview)
HK talents > Film directors > Other directors
Author(s) : David Vivier, Thomas Podvin
Date : 28/3/2004
Type(s) : Interview
Page(s) : 1  2  - index
 
 
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com