Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Kwan Hau

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陳坤厚
Chen Kuen Hou
Chen Kuen How
Chen Kuen Howe
Chen Kun Hao
Chen Kun Hou
Chen Kunhou
Chen Kwen Hou
Chen Quen Hou
 
Birthdate : 25/7/1939
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : China, Taiwan, USA
Activities : Director (6), Cinematographer (11)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Twin Daggers 2006 Director
 My Mother's Tea House 1990 Director
 Osmanthus Alley 1988 Director
 Summer At Grandpa's 1987 Cinematographer
 Breadline Blues 1986 Cinematographer
 Matrimony, The 1986 Director, Cinematographer
 Growing Up 1985 Director
 Boys From FengKuei 1983 Cinematographer
 Cheerful Wind 1981 Cinematographer
 Cute Girl 1980 Cinematographer
 Sorrowful Wedding, A 1980 Cinematographer
 Lover On The Wave 1978 Director, Cinematographer
 Making It 1978 Cinematographer
 Four Winds 1971 Cinematographer
 Vengeance Of Snow-Maid 1970 Cinematographer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com