Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yu Rong Guang

 
 
 
 
Other names : 于荣光
Yu Rong Kwong
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1958
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong, South Korea, USA
Activities : Action Director (2), Actor (68), Brief appearance (3)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 Ip Man - The Series 2013 Actor
 Police Story 2013 2013 Actor
 Cold Steel 2011 Actor
 My Kingdom 2011 Actor
 East Wind, Rain 2010 Actor
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actor
 Karate Kid, The 2010 Actor
 Three Kingdoms 2010 Actor
 Champions 2008 Actor
 Three Kingdoms - Resurrection Of The Dragon 2008 Actor
 Underdog Knight, The 2008 Actor
 Brothers 2007 Actor
 Divergence 2005 Actor
 Myth, The 2005 Actor
 Sudden Lover 2005 Actor
 New Police Story 2004 Actor
 Boxing King, The 2003 Actor
 Disappear 2003 Actor
 Era Of Vampires 2003 Actor
 Master Swordsman Returns, The 2002 Actor
 Musa: The Warrior 2001 Actor
 Strangers Meet On The Way 2001 Actor
 Payment In Blood 2000 Actor
 Shanghai Noon 2000 Actor
 Warning Time, The 2000 Actor
 Big Spender 1999 Actor
 Never Compromise 1999 Actor
 Painting With Human Skin 1999 Actor
 Prince Charming 1999 Actor
 Ballistic Kiss 1998 Brief appearance
 Deadly Illusion 1998 Actor
 Goodbye Captain 1998 Actor
 Leopard Hunting 1998 Actor
 Shanghai Affairs 1998 Actor
 Storm Riders, The 1998 Brief appearance
 Wipe Out 1998 Actor
 Body Guard 1997 Actor
 Enjoy Yourself Tonight 1997 Actor
 Hero's legend in Shanghai, The 1997 Actor
 S.D.U. 97 1997 Actor
 Tough Guy 1997 Actor
 18 Shaolin Golden Boy 1996 Actor
 Big Bullet 1996 Actor
 Combo Cops 1996 Actor
 Killer Has No Return, The 1996 Actor
 Midnight Express In The Orient 1996 Actor
 Fox Hunter 1995 Actor
 Heart Of Killer 1995 Actor
 Lover Of The Last Empress 1995 Actor
 Man Wanted 1995 Actor
 My Father Is A Hero 1995 Actor
 Red Zone 1995 Actor
 Train Robbers, The 1995 Actor
 Wind Beneath The Wings 1995 Actor
 From Beijing With Love 1994 Brief appearance
 Gleam Of Hope, A 1994 Actor
 Green Hornet, The 1994 Actor
 Rock n' Roll Cop 1994 Actor
 Third Full Moon, The 1994 Actor
 East Is Red, The 1993 Actor
 Iron Monkey 1993 Actor
 Project S 1993 Actor
 Taxi Hunter 1993 Actor
 Deadend Of Besiegers 1991 Action Director, Actor
 Red Fists 1991 Action Director, Actor
 Searing Passion 1991 Actor
 Operation Cougar 1989 Actor
 Terracotta Warrior 1989 Actor
 Mirage 1987 Actor
 Holy Robe Of The Shaolin Temple 1985 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yu Rong Guang pictures :  (Hide)
Three Kingdoms - Resurrection Of The Dragon
Divergence
The Myth
New Police Story
Shanghai Affairs
Shanghai Affairs
Tough Guy
Big Bullet
Midnight Express In The Orient
My Father Is A Hero
The Third Full Moon
Taxi Hunter
Taxi Hunter
The East Is Red
Deadend Of Besiegers
Terracotta Warrior
Mirage
 
 Other Yu Rong Guang pictures :  (Hide)
Champions (4)
The Underdog Knight (1)
Three Kingdoms - Resurrection Of The Dragon (1)
New Police Story (1)
Shanghai Affairs (2)
S.D.U. 97 (1)
Tough Guy (3)
Big Bullet (1)
Midnight Express In The Orient (2)
Fox Hunter (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com