Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lee I Min

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李剛
李艺民
李藝民
Lee Gong
James Lee Ngai Nan
Lee Ngai Man
Simon Lee
Lee Yi Min
Li Yi Min
 
Birthdate : 14/1/1953
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (2), Actor (33)

Biography

Lee Yi Min/Li Yi Min was born in Taiwan. He was in the Peking Opera School and was Jack Long's classmate. He is said that he held the world record for whip back somersaults. He was a Shaw Brothers actor but then moved on to make other films, such as the hit Seven Grandmasters.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Ninja Final Duel 1986 Actor
 Roving Heroes 1980 Actor
 Butterfly 18 1979 Actor
 Crazy Guy With Super Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Drunken Arts And Crippled Fist 1979 Actor
 Heaven And Hell 1979 Actor
 Life Gamble 1979 Actor
 Mission Kiss And Kill 1979 Actor
 Ninja Checkmate 1979 Actor
 Seven Commandments Of Kung Fu, The 1979 Actor
 World Of The Drunken Master 1979 Actor
 Brave Archer 2, The 1978 Actor
 Bruce Le's Greatest Revenge 1978 Action Director, Actor
 Kung Fu Attraction 1978 Actor
 Manhunt 1978 Actor
 Seven Grandmasters, The 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Iron Claws 1978 Actor
 Brave Archer, The 1977 Actor
 Call Girls, The 1977 Actor
 Magnificent Wanderers 1977 Actor
 Seven Man Army 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1976 Actor
 Superriders Against The Devils 1976 Actor
 Fierce Among Strong 1975 Actor
 Honeymoon Killer 1975 Actor
 Super Riders V3 1975 Actor
 Bruce Takes Dragon Town 1974 Actor
 Angry Hero, The 1973 Actor
 Champion Of Champions, The 1972 Actor
 Hero, The 1972 Actor
 Blood And Guts 1971 Actor
 Patriotic Heroine, The 1971 Action Director, Actor
 Struggle For Avengence 1971 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lee I Min pictures :  (Hide)
Butterfly 18
Butterfly 18
Drunken Arts And Crippled Fist
Heaven And Hell
Heaven And Hell
Heaven And Hell
Heaven And Hell
Life Gamble
Life Gamble
Ninja Checkmate
Ninja Checkmate
The Seven Commandments Of Kung Fu
World Of The Drunken Master
Manhunt
The Brave Archer 2
The Seven Grandmasters
Magnificent Wanderers
The Brave Archer
Seven Man Army
Seven Man Army
Shaolin Temple
Shaolin Temple
 
 Other Lee I Min pictures :  (Hide)
Roving Heroes (4)
Butterfly 18 (5)
Drunken Arts And Crippled Fist (2)
Heaven And Hell (2)
Life Gamble (1)
Ninja Checkmate (6)
The Seven Commandments Of Kung Fu (9)
World Of The Drunken Master (4)
Manhunt (2)
The Brave Archer 2 (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com