Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Miu Hong Nee

 
 
Other names : 繆康義
缪康义
Kang Yi
Mau Hong Yee
Miao Kangyi
Miu Hong Yee
Ngai Hong
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (20), Producer (14), Executive producer (16), Associate producer (1), Writer (2), Production Manager (1), Sound Recording Engineer (1)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - E - F - G - H - I - K - M - N - O - S - W - X ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Adventures Of Nazha, The 1965 Director, Producer
 Blonde Hair Monster, The 1962 Producer
 Bloody Fight By The Golden Sand Beach 1952 Executive producer
 Conquering Sword, The 1963 Director, Executive producer
 Extraordinary Hero, Black Swirling Wind, An 1952 Producer
 Final Duel, The 1980 Producer
 Flying Killer, The 1967 Producer
 Goddess Of Mercy 1966 Director, Executive producer
 Golden Coat (Part 1), The 1963 Director, Executive producer
 Golden Coat (Part 2), The 1963 Director, Executive producer
 Hero Is Born (Part 1), A 1964 Director, Executive producer
 Hero Is Born (Part 2), A 1964 Director, Executive producer
 House No. 13 1960 Executive producer
 How Huang Feihong Vanquished The Terrible Hound At Shamian 1956 Producer
 How Na Zha Rescued His Mother From The Snake Mountain 1960 Producer
 Huang Feihong And The Battle Of Saddle Hill 1957 Executive producer
 Intense Moment 1961 Director, Producer, Writer
 Invisible Lucky Star, The 1964 Director, Executive producer
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Sound Recording Engineer
 Kiddy Stone's Night Fight With The Five Masters 1949 Associate producer
 Killing Sword (Part 1), The 1964 Director, Executive producer
 Killing Sword (Part 2), The 1964 Director
 Marching Down The South (Part 1) 1963 Director, Executive producer
 Ne Zha's Adventures In The Heavenly Palace 1957 Executive producer
 New Tale Of The Flying Crane (Part 1), The 1962 Director, Producer
 New Tale Of The Flying Crane (Part 2), The 1963 Director
 Nyasa Lad Against 7 Devils 1966 Director, Producer, Writer
 One Armed Swordsman, The 1966 Director, Executive producer
 Secret Book (Part 1) 1961 Director, Producer
 Secret Book (Part 2) 1961 Director, Production Manager
 Secret Book (Part 3) 1962 Director, Producer
 Sword Of Swords 1965 Director, Executive producer
 White Lady's Reincarnation 1959 Producer, Executive producer
 Xue Gang's Adventure In The Lantern Festival 1949 Producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com