Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chung Wa

 
 
 
 
Other names : 宗华
宗華
Tsung Hua
Zong Hua
 
Birthdate : 2/4/1944
Activities : Director (1), Actor (67)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Miraculous Flower 1984 Actor
 Alliance Of Hung Sect, The 1982 Actor
 Jade Dagger Ninja 1982 Actor
 My Blade, My Life 1982 Actor
 Play Con Game 1982 Actor
 Strange Skill 1982 Director, Actor
 Stunning Gambling, The 1982 Actor
 Chivalry Deadly Feud 1981 Actor
 Eagle's Claw And Butterfly Palm 1981 Actor
 Gambler's Delight 1981 Actor
 Silver Spear 1980 Actor
 Witty Hand, Witty Sword 1980 Actor
 Clan Of Righteousness 1979 Actor
 Dream Sword, The 1979 Actor
 Eagle King 1979 Actor
 Eunuch Of The Western Palace 1979 Actor
 Kung Fu On Sale 1979 Actor
 Massacre Survivor 1979 Actor
 Relentless Broken Blade 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Heroes 1979 Actor
 War Of The Boundary, The 1979 Actor
 Dragon Of The Swordsman 1978 Actor
 Hero's Tears, A 1978 Actor
 Sandman 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Kung Fu Master 1978 Actor
 Ways Of Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Cobra Girl 1977 Actor
 Invincible Swordswoman 1977 Actor
 Judgement Of An Assassin 1977 Actor
 Lady Exterminator 1977 Actor
 Murder On The Wedding Night 1977 Actor
 To Kill A Jaguar 1977 Actor
 72 Desperate Rebels 1976 Actor
 Forbidden Past, The 1976 Actor
 Killer Clans 1976 Actor
 King Gambler 1976 Actor
 Big Hold Up, The 1975 Actor
 Cohabitation 1975 Actor
 Lover's Destiny 1975 Actor
 Money Is Everything 1975 Actor
 Temperament Of Life 1975 Actor
 That's Adultery ! 1975 Actor
 Hong Kong 73 1974 Actor
 Sex, Love And Hate 1974 Actor
 Sorrow Of The Gentry 1974 Actor
 Bastard, The 1973 Actor
 Call To Arms 1973 Actor
 House Of 72 Tenants, The 1973 Actor
 Sexy Girls Of Denmark 1973 Actor
 Sexy Playgirls 1973 Actor
 Sugar Daddies, The 1973 Actor
 Tales Of Larceny 1973 Actor
 Fourteen Amazons, The 1972 Actor
 Gourd Fairy, The 1972 Actor
 Killer, The 1972 Actor
 Last Duel, The 1972 Actor
 Legends Of Lust 1972 Actor
 Lizard, The 1972 Actor
 Trilogy Of Swordsmanship 1972 Actor
 Warlord, The 1972 Actor
 Yellow Muffler, The 1972 Actor
 Eunuch, The 1971 Actor
 Golden Seal, The 1971 Actor
 Duel For Gold 1970 Actor
 Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman 1969 Actor
 River Of Tears 1969 Actor
 Swordmates, The 1969 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chung Wa pictures :  (Hide)
Miraculous Flower
Kung Fu On Sale
Massacre Survivor
Judgement Of An Assassin
Killer Clans
Hong Kong 73
The Sugar Daddies
Legends Of Lust
The Lizard
The Warlord
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship
Return Of The One-Armed Swordsman
 
 Other Chung Wa pictures :  (Hide)
Gambler's Delight (5)
Massacre Survivor (1)
Cobra Girl (6)
Judgement Of An Assassin (2)
To Kill A Jaguar (5)
King Gambler (1)
The Bastard (2)
The Killer (2)
Trilogy Of Swordsmanship (1)
Duel For Gold (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com