Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Sun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃新
黄新
Huang Hsin
Wang Sin
Wong San (2)
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1926
Date of death : 1/1/1999
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (70), Brief appearance (4)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Chinese Torture Chamber Story 2, A 1998 Actor
 Mad Phoenix, The 1997 Actor
 Drunken Master II 1994 Brief appearance
 Fist Of Legend 1994 Actor
 From Zero To Hero 1994 Actor
 Kung Fu Scholar 1994 Actor
 Screwball '94 1994 Actor
 Bare-Footed Kid, The 1993 Actor
 Bride With White Hair 2, The 1993 Actor
 Mad Monk, The 1993 Actor
 Master Wong VS Master Wong 1993 Actor
 Fight Back To School 2 1992 Actor
 Justice, My Foot ! 1992 Actor
 Lucky Encounter 1992 Actor
 Once A Black Sheep 1992 Actor
 Rich Man 1992 Actor
 Casino Raiders 2 1991 Actor
 Happy Ghost 5 1991 Actor
 Fun, The Luck & The Tycoon, The 1990 Actor
 Her Fatal Ways 1990 Actor
 Spy Games 1990 Actor
 Sunshine Friends 1990 Actor
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Actor
 God Of Gamblers 1989 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Actor
 Mr Coconut 1989 Actor
 Thank You, Sir 1989 Actor
 Crazy Companies 2, The 1988 Actor
 Eighth Happiness, The 1988 Actor
 It's A Mad Mad World 2 1988 Actor
 Police Story 2 1988 Actor
 Project A II 1987 Actor
 Romancing Star, The 1987 Actor
 Seven Years Itch 1987 Actor
 Cupid One 1985 Actor
 Air Disaster 1983 Actor
 Bund I Série 1983, The 1983 Actor
 Bund II Série 1983, The 1983 Actor
 Mad Mad 83 1983 Actor
 Murder, The 1983 Actor
 Sensational Pair, The 1983 Actor
 Struggle For Leader 1983 Actor
 Winners And Sinners 1983 Brief appearance
 Monkey Business 1982 Actor
 Crazy Nuts 1981 Actor
 Hired Guns 1981 Actor
 Absolute Monarch 1980 Actor
 Bravest Fist 1980 Actor
 Cheeky Chap, The 1980 Actor
 Disco Bumpkins 1980 Actor
 Struggle To Survive 1980 Actor
 Payoff 1979 Actor
 Dynamo 1978 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Actor
 Smart Guys, The 1978 Actor
 Below The Lion Rock 1977 Actor
 He Has Nothing But Kung Fu 1977 Actor
 Big Times For The Crazy Bumpkins 1976 Actor
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Girlie Bar, The 1976 Actor
 Killer 1, The 1976 Actor
 Last Tempest, The 1976 Actor
 Let's Do It ! 1976 Actor
 Lu Hsiao Fury 1976 Actor
 Empress Dowager, The 1975 Actor
 Enjoy Longevity 300 Years 1975 Actor
 My Wacky, Wacky World 1975 Brief appearance
 Return Of The Crazy Bumpkin 1975 Brief appearance
 Games Gamblers Play 1974 Actor
 Naughty ! Naughty ! 1974 Actor
 Spring Comes Not Again 1974 Actor
 Charming Killer, The 1969 Actor
 Mysterious Weapon 1969 Actor
 Huang Feihong Trapped In The Hell 1959 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wong Sun pictures :  (Hide)
Spy Games
The Romancing Star
Below The Lion Rock
Bruce Lee And I
 
 Other Wong Sun pictures :  (Hide)
Her Fatal Ways (1)
The Fun, The Luck & The Tycoon (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com