Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11614 Movies
19210 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32401 Screenshots
3757 Videos
Shut-Ma Wa Lung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 司马华龙
Seema Wah Lung
Si1 Ma3 Hua1 Long2
Si-Ma Wa Lung
Ssuma Hua Lung
Szema Wah Lung
Sze-Ma Wah Lung
 
Birthdate : 2/8/1921
Date of death : 27/7/2012
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (111), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Naked Poison 2000 Actor
 Blade, The 1995 Actor
 Drunken Master II 1994 Actor
 Eagle Shooting Heroes, The 1993 Actor
 Formula, The 1993 Actor
 Last Hero In China 1993 Actor
 Thou Shalt Not Swear 1993 Actor
 92 Legendary La Rose Noire 1992 Actor
 Blood Sword II, The 1991 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1991 1991 Actor
 Ghostly Vixen 1990 Actor
 Bride's Nightmare, A 1981 Actor
 Absolute Monarch 1980 Actor
 Fatherland 1980 Actor
 Disco Fever 1979 Actor
 Hellfire Angel, The 1979 Actor
 Delinquent Teenagers 1978 Actor
 Broken Oath 1977 Actor
 Mantis Fists And Tiger Claws Of Shaolin 1977 Actor
 Starlets For Sale 1977 Actor
 Big Times For The Crazy Bumpkins 1976 Actor
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Actor
 Girlie Bar, The 1976 Actor
 Himalayan, The 1976 Actor
 Bald-Headed Betty 1975 Actor
 Enjoy Longevity 300 Years 1975 Actor
 Happy Trio, The 1975 Actor
 Marco Polo 1975 Actor
 Return Of The Crazy Bumpkin 1975 Brief appearance
 Shantung Man In Hong Kong 1975 Actor
 Crazy Bumpkins, The 1974 Actor
 Mad World Of Fools, A 1974 Actor
 Master With Cracked Fingers 1974 Actor
 Men From The Monastery 1974 Actor
 Na Cha The Great 1974 Actor
 Skyhawk, The 1974 Actor
 Stoner 1974 Actor
 Tournament, The 1974 Actor
 3 Nymphs, The 1973 Actor
 Generation Gap, The 1973 Actor
 Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan 1972 Actor
 Legends Of Lust 1972 Actor
 Prodigal Boxer 1972 Actor
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Desperados, The 1970 Actor
 I Will Remember You Always 1970 Actor
 Modern School Life 1970 Actor
 Naked Runner, The 1970 Actor
 Secret Agent No. 1 1970 Actor
 Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow 1970 Actor
 Fragrant Sword, The 1969 Actor
 Red Rose, The Beautiful Avenger 1969 Actor
 Silver Knife, Scarlet Blade 1969 Actor
 Supreme Sword 1969 Actor
 Three Encounters 1969 Actor
 Virgin Sword, The 1969 Actor
 Assasinator, The 1968 Actor
 Avenging Sword, The 1968 Actor
 Be My Love (Winter Love) 1968 Actor
 Deadly Dragon Sword, The 1968 Actor
 How Huang Fei Hong Vanquished The Monster And Conquered the 9 Fractions 1968 Actor
 Iron Fiddle 1968 Actor
 Magnificent Five, The 1968 Actor
 Three Heroines (Part 1) 1968 Actor
 Black Killer, The 1967 Actor
 Brave Girl, The 1967 Actor
 Flying Killer, The 1967 Actor
 Green-eyed Demon 1967 Actor
 Iron Lady Against The One-eyed Dragon, The 1967 Actor
 Lady In Black Cracks The Gate Of Hell 1967 Actor
 Lady With A Cat's Eyes 1967 Actor
 She's So Brave! 1967 Actor
 Tender Love 1967 Actor
 White Swan, The 1967 Actor
 Aftermath Of A Fire (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Aftermath Of A Fire (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Golden Cup and the Wandering Dragon (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 How Master Cute Thrice Saved The Idiot Ming 1966 Actor
 Infernal Gate (Part 1), The 1966 Actor
 Infernal Gate (Part 2), The 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Grand Finale) 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Part 1) 1966 Actor
 Jade In The Red Dust (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Running Tears 1966 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Hero And The Beauty (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Moonlight 1965 Actor
 Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 2) 1965 Actor
 Six Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 1), The 1965 Actor
 Six-Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 2), The 1965 Actor
 Six-Fingered Lord Of The Lute (Part 3) 1965 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 4) 1965 Actor
 Blundering Wife, A 1964 Actor
 Devil's Love 1964 Actor
 Golden Hairpin (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Head For Sale 1963 Actor
 In My Dream Last Night 1963 Actor
 Midnight Were-wolf 1963 Actor
 One Murder, Five Deaths 1963 Actor
 Romance Of The Jade Cicade Pair, The 1963 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 1), The 1963 Actor
 Story Of The Sword And The Sabre (Part 2), The 1963 Actor
 Birth Of Yue Fei, The 1962 Actor
 Drifting Orphan, The 1962 Actor
 Romantic Thief 1962 Actor
 Valiant Brothers, The 1961 Actor
 Ten Brothers Vs. The Sea Monster, The 1960 Actor
 Parents' Love Tears 1959 Actor
 Story Of The White-Haired Demon Girl (Part 2) 1959 Actor
 Ten Brothers 1959 Actor
 Heart-Stealer, The 1958 Actor
 Victim Of Jealousy 1957 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Shut-Ma Wa Lung pictures :  (Hide)
The Eagle Shooting Heroes
Broken Oath
Na Cha The Great
Stoner
The Skyhawk
Intimate Confessions Of A Chinese Courtesan
 
 Other Shut-Ma Wa Lung pictures :  (Hide)
Naked Poison (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com