Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version franaise English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Adam Cheng Siu Chow

 
 
 
 
Other names : 郑少秋
鄭創世
鄭少秋
Adam Cheng
Adam Cheng Siu Chau
Cheng Chong Sai
Cheng Siu Chow
Zeng6 Siu3 Cau1
Zhng Shoqiū
 
Birthdate : 24/2/1949
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (2), Actor (67)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Mermaid, The 2016 Actor
 Saving General Yang 2013 Actor
 Book And The Sword, The 2009 Actor
 Bar Bender 2006 Singer, Actor
 Blade Heart 2004 Actor
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Actor
 Driving Power, The 2003 Actor
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actor
 Drunken Master III 1994 Actor
 New Legend Of Shaolin, The 1994 Actor
 Shaolin Popey 2 : Messy Temple 1994 Actor
 Eight Hilarious Gods, The 1993 Actor
 Fong Sai Yuk 1993 Actor
 Fong Sai Yuk II 1993 Actor
 Painted Skin 1993 Actor
 Greed Of A Man, The 1992 Actor
 Thief Of Time 1992 Actor
 Kuet Jin Wong Sheng 1989 Actor
 Path Of Glory 1989 Actor
 Seven Warriors 1989 Actor
 Gunmen 1988 Actor
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Actor
 Fate Takes A Hand 1987 Actor
 Crazy Instructor, The 1984 Actor
 Last Hero In China 1984 Actor
 Denouncement Of Chu Liu Hsiang, The 1983 Actor
 General Invincible 1983 Actor
 Shaolin Vs Wu Tang 1983 Actor
 Swordsman Adventure 1983 Actor
 Zu: Warriors From The Magic Mountain 1983 Actor
 Cat Vs. Rat 1982 Actor
 Demon Fighter 1982 Actor
 Fantasy Mission Force 1982 Actor
 Sword, The 1980 Actor
 Chor Lau Heung 1979 Actor
 Over The Rainbow 1979 Actor
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Singer, Actor
 Hot Blood 1977 Actor
 Laugh In 1976 Actor
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1976 Actor
 Love Competition 1976 Actor
 Love In Hawaii 1976 Actor
 Don't Call Me Uncle 1975 Actor
 Frigidity 1975 Actor
 Moon And Stars 1975 Actor
 Shantung Man In Hong Kong 1975 Actor
 Sup Sap Bup Dup 1975 Actor
 Concrete Jungle, The 1974 Actor
 Country Bumpkin In Style, The 1974 Actor
 Everyday Is Sunday 1974 Actor
 Lovable Mr Able 1974 Actor
 Mad World Of Fools, A 1974 Actor
 Hong Kong Style 1973 Actor
 House Of 72 Tenants, The 1973 Actor
 Love Is A Four Letter Word 1973 Actor
 Rats, The 1973 Actor
 Devil Warrior, The 1969 Actor
 Silver Knife, Scarlet Blade 1969 Actor
 Blossoming Rose, The 1968 Actor
 Blue eagle 1968 Actor
 Dangerous Seventeen 1968 Actor
 Feats Of Feng Shiyu, The 1968 Actor
 Joy To The World 1968 Actor
 Red Lamp Shaded In Blood 1968 Actor
 Black Killer, The 1967 Actor
 I Love A-Go-Go 1967 Actor
 Sweet Girl, A 1967 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Adam Cheng Siu Chow pictures :  (Hide)
Drunken Master III
Fong Sai Yuk
Fong Sai Yuk II
Gunmen
Profiles Of Pleasure
Zu: Warriors From The Magic Mountain
Cat Vs. Rat
Fantasy Mission Force
The Sword
The Sword
Bar Bender
 
 Other Adam Cheng Siu Chow pictures :  (Hide)
Bar Bender (4)
Drunken Master III (1)
Fong Sai Yuk II (1)
Gunmen (2)
Profiles Of Pleasure (4)
Zu: Warriors From The Magic Mountain (2)
Cat Vs. Rat (3)
Fantasy Mission Force (1)
The Sword (2)
Chor Lau Heung (3)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com