Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11626 Movies
19212 People
1447 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32423 Screenshots
3717 Videos
Paul Wei Ping Ao

 
 
 
 
Other names : 魏平澳
Paul Ngai Ping Ngo
Ngai Ping Ngo
Paul Wei
Wei Ping Ao
 
Birthdate : 29/11/1929
Date of death : 3/12/1989
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Assistant Director (1), Writer (1), Actor (79)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Qiang Xia Liu Ren 1987 Actor
 Young Dragons - Kung Fu Kids 2 1986 Actor
 Chinese Stuntman, The 1984 Actor
 Crazy Instructor, The 1984 Actor
 Jungle Heat 1984 Actor
 Last Night Of Madam Chin, The 1984 Actor
 Calamity Of Snakes 1983 Actor
 Raiders Of The Shaolin Temple 1983 Actor
 36 Super-Kids 1982 Actor
 Burning Of The Red Lotus Monastery 1982 Actor
 Can't Stop The War 1982 Actor
 Ninja In The Dragon’s Den 1982 Actor
 Stunning Gambling, The 1982 Actor
 Flute Player of Wrath, The 1981 Actor
 Spooky Kookies 1981 Actor
 Struggle Through Death 1981 Actor
 Art Of War By Sun Tzu 1979 Actor
 Drunken Arts And Crippled Fist 1979 Actor
 Fists Of Bruce Lee 1979 Actor
 Heroes In The Late Ming Dynasty 1979 Actor
 Incredible Kung Fu Mission 1979 Actor
 Marvelous Stunts Of Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Filthy Guy 1978 Actor
 Last Battle Of Yang Chao, The 1978 Actor
 Prominent Eunuch Chen Ho 1978 Actor
 Sandman 1978 Actor
 Duel With The Devils 1977 Actor
 Golden Nun 1977 Actor
 One Arm Chivalry Fights Against One Arm Chivalry 1977 Actor
 Orthodox Chinese Kung Fu 1977 Actor
 Sea God And Ghosts 1977 Actor
 What Price ? -- Stardom 1977 Director, Writer
 Wily Match, A 1977 Actor
 Bruce Lee's Deadly Kung Fu 1976 Actor
 Legend Of Bruce Lee 1976 Actor
 Dragon Gate 1975 Actor
 Gangster Match-Maker, The 1975 Actor
 My Wacky, Wacky World 1975 Actor
 Shantung Man In Hong Kong 1975 Actor
 Young Hero Of Shaolin 1975 Actor
 Chinese Godfather 1974 Actor
 Lady Blood Boxer 1974 Actor
 Naughty ! Naughty ! 1974 Actor
 Tornado Of Pearl River 1974 Actor
 Adventure In Denmark 1973 Actor
 Death Blow 1973 Actor
 Fate Of Lee Khan, The 1973 Actor
 Fist Of Unicorn 1973 Actor
 Honor And Love 1973 Actor
 Tales Of Larceny 1973 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1972 Actor
 Hapkido 1972 Actor
 Stealing Love 1972 Actor
 Way Of The Dragon, The 1972 Actor
 Deaf And Mute Heroine 1971 Actor
 Money and I 1971 Actor
 Wedding Song, The 1971 Actor
 Double Bliss 1970 Actor
 Lady Of Steel 1970 Actor
 Valley Of The Fangs 1970 Actor
 Winged Tiger 1970 Actor
 Wrath Of The Sword 1970 Actor
 Millionaire Chase, The 1969 Actor
 River Of Tears 1969 Actor
 Three Smiles, The 1969 Actor
 Tropical Interlude 1969 Actor
 Vengeance Is A Golden Blade 1969 Actor
 Enchanted Chamber, The 1968 Actor
 Hong Kong Rhapsody 1968 Actor
 Killer Darts 1968 Actor
 Magnificent Swordsman, The 1968 Actor
 King Cat 1967 Actor
 King Drummer 1967 Actor
 Kiss And Kill 1967 Actor
 Song Of Tomorrow 1967 Actor
 Trail Of The Broken Blade, The 1967 Actor
 Downhill They Ride 1966 Assistant Director, Actor
 Conscience And Guilt 1960 Actor
 Life and Love of a Horse-Craft Driver 1956 Actor
 Happenings In Ali Shan 1949 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Paul Wei Ping Ao pictures :  (Hide)
Drunken Arts And Crippled Fist
Incredible Kung Fu Mission
Bruce Lee's Deadly Kung Fu
The Trail Of The Broken Blade
 
 Other Paul Wei Ping Ao pictures :  (Hide)
Drunken Arts And Crippled Fist (1)
Fist Of Unicorn (1)
Fist Of Fury (1)
Hapkido (1)
King Cat (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com