Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Got Heung Ting

 
 
 
 
Other names : 葛香亭
Ge Xiangting
Ge Xiangting
Ko Hsiang-ting
Ko Hsieng Ting
 
Birthdate : 8/8/1916
Date of death : 16/5/2010
Activities : Actor (79)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Opium War, The 1997 Actor
 Dancing Warrior 1985 Actor
 Warmth Of An Old House, The 1984 Actor
 Right Overcomes Might 1983 Actor
 Blood Brothers 1982 Actor
 Godfathers Of Fury 1982 Actor
 Sexy Lady Driver 1982 Actor
 Strange Skill 1982 Actor
 Devil Design 1980 Actor
 Imperious Princess 1980 Actor
 Iron Swallow 1980 Actor
 Man Of Immortality, A 1980 Actor
 Battle of Guningtou, The 1979 Actor
 Deadly Confrontation 1979 Actor
 Gone With Honor 1979 Actor
 In The Beginning 1979 Actor
 Phantom Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Teacher Of Great Soldiers 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Kids, The 1978 Actor
 Cloud Of Romance 1977 Actor
 Forever And Ever 1977 Actor
 Orthodox Chinese Kung Fu 1977 Actor
 Sea God And Ghosts 1977 Actor
 Boxer Rebellion 1976 Actor
 Cantonese, The 1976 Actor
 Fierce Fist, The 1976 Actor
 Lady Karate 1976 Actor
 White Butterfly Killer 1976 Actor
 Chinese Amazons 1975 Actor
 Crazy Guy, The 1975 Actor
 Empress Dowager, The 1975 Actor
 Fierce Among Strong 1975 Actor
 Heroes Behind The Enemy Lines 1975 Actor
 Supergirl Of Kung Fu, The 1975 Actor
 Youngest Sister, The 1975 Actor
 Big Raid, The 1974 Actor
 Fists For Revenge 1974 Actor
 Marriage, The 1974 Actor
 Tournament, The 1974 Actor
 Where The Seagull Flies 1974 Actor
 Dragon And Tiger 1973 Actor
 Fist of Shaolin 1973 Actor
 Flying Tiger, The 1973 Actor
 Hard Man With Guts 1973 Actor
 Heart With A Million Knots, A 1973 Actor
 Opium Trail, The 1973 Actor
 Tormentor, The 1973 Actor
 Two Cavaliers, The 1973 Actor
 Unscrupulous General, The 1973 Actor
 Brutal Boxer, The 1972 Actor
 Chow Ken 1972 Actor
 Dark Alley, The 1972 Actor
 Everybody Is Laughing 1972 Actor
 Ferocious Brothers 1972 Actor
 Gecko Kung Fu 1972 Actor
 Girl Fighter, A 1972 Actor
 Love In A Cabin 1972 Actor
 Ammunition Hunters, The 1971 Actor
 Eight Immortals 1971 Actor
 Everything Is Going My Way 1971 Actor
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Actor
 Redbeard 1971 Actor
 She'd Hate Rather Love 1971 Actor
 Struggle For Avengence 1971 Actor
 Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Eighteen Disciples Of Buddha 1970 Actor
 Enchanting Ghost, The 1970 Actor
 Evergreen Mountain 1970 Actor
 Home Sweet Home 1970 Actor
 Unforgotten Ones, The 1970 Actor
 Accidental Trio 1969 Actor
 Ace Of Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Avenger, The 1969 Actor
 Melody Of Love, The 1969 Actor
 Greatest Fight 1968 Actor
 One-Legged Fiend 1968 Actor
 Recalling My Dreams 1967 Actor
 Tiao Chan 1967 Actor
 Fire Bulls 1966 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Got Heung Ting pictures :  (Hide)
Boxer Rebellion
Boxer Rebellion
 
 Other Got Heung Ting pictures :  (Hide)
The Shaolin Kids (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com