Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Shan Mao

 
 
 
 
Other names : 山茅
 
Birthdate : 12/5/1950
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (5), Actor (86), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Adventure, The 1972 Actor
 Ammunition Hunters, The 1971 Actor
 Angry Hero, The 1973 Actor
 Angry River, The 1971 Actor
 Beach Of The War Gods 1973 Actor
 Beautiful Swordswoman 1969 Actor
 Black Panther 1973 Actor
 Blind-Swordsman's Revenge, The 1974 Actor
 Blood And Guts 1971 Actor
 Brother Two 1974 Actor
 Bruce Lee Against Supermen 1975 Actor
 Chow Ken 1972 Actor
 Death Player, The 1975 Actor
 Devilish Killer, The 1971 Actor
 Dog King And Snake King 1974 Actor
 Dumb Ox, The 1974 Actor
 Eight Hundred Heroes 1975 Action Director, Actor
 Escaper, The 1973 Actor
 Excelsior 1974 Actor
 Exit The Dragon, Enter The Tiger 1976 Action Director, Actor
 Fatest Fists 1972 Action Director, Actor
 Fierce Fist, The 1976 Actor
 Flying Man Of Ma Lan, The 1973 Actor
 Flying Tiger, The 1973 Actor
 Four Real Friends 1974 Actor
 Four Winds 1971 Brief appearance
 Furious Avenger, The 1974 Actor
 Furious Monk From Shaolin, The 1974 Actor
 Furious Slaughter 1972 Actor
 Fury In Storm 1974 Actor
 Gallant, The 1972 Actor
 Gathering Of Heroes, A 1973 Actor
 Ghost Hill, The 1971 Actor
 Girl Called Tigress, A 1973 Actor
 Godfathers Of Fury 1982 Actor
 Golden-Headed Eagle 1970 Actor
 Goodbye Bruce Lee 1975 Actor
 Grand Passion, The 1970 Actor
 Green Jade Statuette 1978 Actor
 Hero, The 1972 Actor
 Heroes Behind The Enemy Lines 1975 Actor
 Heroes In The Late Ming Dynasty 1979 Actor
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Actor
 Imprudent Iron Phoenix, The 1973 Actor
 Invincible Sword 1971 Actor
 Invincible, The 1972 Actor
 King Of Boxers 1973 Actor
 Kings Of Blade And Sword 1970 Actor
 Knight Errant 1973 Actor
 Kung Fu Mama 1973 Actor
 Lady Karate 1976 Action Director, Actor
 Last Duel, The 1972 Actor
 Legend Of Bruce Lee 1976 Actor
 L'invincible tigresse du karaté 1975 Actor
 Lion's Heart 1972 Actor
 Ma Su Chen 1972 Actor
 Magnificent Chivalry 1971 Actor
 Magnificent Wanderers 1977 Actor
 Master Of The Flying Guillotine 1976 Actor
 Ming Patriots, The 1976 Actor
 Naval Commandos, The 1977 Actor
 New Shaolin Boxers 1976 Actor
 Notorious Bandit, The 1974 Actor
 One Armed Boxer, The 1971 Actor
 Operation White Shirt 1973 Action Director, Actor
 Patriotic Heroine, The 1971 Actor
 Rainy Night's Killer 1974 Actor
 Revenge Of Kung Fu Mao 1977 Actor
 Revenge Of The Iron Fist Maiden 1972 Actor
 Rickshaw Puller, The 1974 Actor
 Rider Of Revenge 1971 Actor
 Rotary Kicks 1973 Actor
 Seven Indignant 1974 Actor
 Shaolin Avengers, The 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Temple 1976 Actor
 Shogun Saints 1972 Actor
 Showdown 1972 Actor
 Showdown At the Cotton Mill 1978 Actor
 Six Intellectuals 1970 Actor
 Swordsman At Large 1971 Actor
 Tiger 1972 Actor
 Tormentor, The 1973 Actor
 Touch Of Zen, A 1971 Actor
 Two Assassins Of Darkness 1977 Actor
 Unparalleled Judo Knife 1970 Actor
 Victory 1975 Actor
 White Butterfly Killer 1976 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Shan Mao pictures :  (Hide)
Showdown At the Cotton Mill
Magnificent Wanderers
The Naval Commandos
The Naval Commandos
New Shaolin Boxers
New Shaolin Boxers
The Shaolin Avengers
Goodbye Bruce Lee
Shogun Saints
The Angry River
 
 Other Shan Mao pictures :  (Hide)
Magnificent Wanderers (2)
The Naval Commandos (3)
New Shaolin Boxers (1)
The Shaolin Avengers (1)
Goodbye Bruce Lee (1)
Dog King And Snake King (1)
Knight Errant (4)
Rotary Kicks (1)
Lion's Heart (1)
Ma Su Chen (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com