Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Patrick Yau Tak Chi

 
 
 
 
Other names : Yau Daat Chi
Patrick Yau
Patrick Yau Tat Chi
Yau Tak Chi
Yau Tat Chi
You2 Da2 Zhi4
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1964
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (5), Assistant Director (2), Actor (2), Executive Director (2)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Lethal Weapons Of Love And Passion 2006 Director
 Loser's Club 2001 Director
 Where A Good Man Goes 1999 Executive Director
 Expect The Unexpected 1998 Director
 Longest Nite, The 1998 Director, Actor
 Lifeline 1997 Executive Director
 Odd One Dies, The 1997 Director
 Iron Butterfly II - See No Daylight, The 1990 Assistant Director, Actor
 Iron Butterfly, The 1989 Assistant Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Patrick Yau Tak Chi pictures :  (Hide)
The Longest Nite
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com