Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jia Zhangke

 
 
 
 
Other names : 賈樟柯
贾樟柯
Jia Zhang Ke
 
Birthdate : 27/5/1970
Nationality : China
Workplace : China
Activities : Director (9), Producer (5), Executive producer (4), Writer (7), Cinematographer (2), Actor (2)

Filmography
 [ 2 - D - F - H - I - K - P - S - T - U - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 24 City 2008 Director, Executive producer, Writer
 Dong 2006 Director, Writer, Cinematographer
 Forgetting to Know You 2013 Producer, Executive producer
 Hello, Mister Tree ! 2011 Producer, Executive producer
 In Manchurian Dynasty 2010 Director
 Karmic Mahjong 2006 Actor
 Perfect Life 2008 Producer
 Pickpocket 1997 Director, Producer, Writer
 Plastic City 2008 Producer
 Still Life 2006 Director, Writer
 Touch Of Sin, A 2013 Director, Executive producer, Writer
 Unknown Pleasures 2002 Director, Writer, Actor
 Useless 2007 Director, Cinematographer
 World, The 2004 Director, Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jia Zhangke pictures :  (Hide)
24 City
 
 Other Jia Zhangke pictures :  (Hide)
The World (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com