Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yuen Sam

 
 
 
 
Other names : 原森
Yuan2 Sen1
Yuen Sum
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (82), Brief appearance (1), Planning (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fighting to Killer 2006 Actor
 Hacker Pioneers 2003 Actor
 Bowl 2000 Actor
 Brave Girl 1999 Actor
 To Nail the Killer with All Efforts 1999 Actor
 Lovers, The 1994 Actor
 Exorcist Master 1992 Actor
 Godfather of Fire Alarm 1992 Actor
 Tantana, The 1991 Actor
 Close Encounter Of Vampire, The 1986 Actor
 Pawned Wife, The 1985 Actor
 Breaking Through The Black Whirl 1983 Actor
 Send In The Clowns 1983 Actor
 Swordsman Adventure 1983 Actor
 Three Famous Constables 1983 Actor
 Alliance Of Hung Sect, The 1982 Actor
 Girl School 1982 Actor
 Stunning Gambling, The 1982 Actor
 Devil, The 1981 Actor
 Legend Of The Owl 1981 Actor
 Shaolin 36 Beads, The 1981 Actor
 Wandering Dragon 1981 Actor
 18 Swirling Riders 1980 Actor
 Awe Inspiring Weapon 1980 Actor
 Bruce Tuan's 7 Promises 1980 Actor
 Lost Kung Fu Secrets, The 1980 Actor
 Undated Wedding 1980 Actor
 Avenging Boxer 1979 Actor
 Chivalrous Inn 1979 Actor
 Eunuch Of The Western Palace 1979 Actor
 Heroes In The Late Ming Dynasty 1979 Actor
 Legend Of Eight Knights, The 1979 Actor
 Revenge Of The Shaolin Master 1979 Actor
 Sword Shot At The Sun 1979 Actor
 Wanderer With Nimble Knife 1979 Actor
 Born Invincible 1978 Actor
 Damned, The 1978 Actor
 Fearless Kung Fu Elements 1978 Actor
 Great General 1978 Actor
 Invincible Kung Fu Trio, The 1978 Actor
 Making It 1978 Actor
 Return Of The Kung Fu Dragon 1978 Actor
 Seven Grandmasters, The 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Kids, The 1978 Actor
 Snake In The Crane's Shadow 1978 Actor
 Super Kung Fu Fighter 1978 Actor
 Legend Of All Men Are Brothers 1977 Actor
 Lost Swordship 1977 Planning
 Moonlight Sword And Jade Lion 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Brothers, The 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Plot, The 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Traitor 1977 Actor
 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actor
 Best Of Shaolin Kung Fu, The 1976 Actor
 Condemned, The 1976 Actor
 Return Of The 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actor
 Chinese Amazons 1975 Actor
 Crazy Guy, The 1975 Actor
 Legend Of Mother Goddess, The 1975 Actor
 Saviour Monk, The 1975 Actor
 Youngest Sister, The 1975 Actor
 Rainy Night's Killer 1974 Actor
 Shaolin Kung Fu 1974 Actor
 Flying Man Of Ma Lan, The 1973 Actor
 Woman Of The Night 1973 Actor
 Cannibals, The 1972 Actor
 Invincible, The 1972 Brief appearance
 Desperate Chase, The 1971 Actor
 Evil Karate, The 1971 Actor
 Ghost's Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Matchless Conqueror, The 1971 Actor
 Mighty One 1971 Actor
 Mission Impossible 1971 Actor
 Rider Of Revenge 1971 Actor
 Silent Love, The 1971 Actor
 Swordsman At Large 1971 Actor
 Greatest Fight 1968 Actor
 One-Legged Fiend 1968 Actor
 Asia-Pol 1967 Actor
 Black Falcon 1967 Actor
 Lady Jade Locket 1967 Actor
 Bridge 1966 Actor
 Downhill They Ride 1966 Actor
 Song Of Orchid Island 1965 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yuen Sam pictures :  (Hide)
Exorcist Master
Three Famous Constables
Avenging Boxer
The Seven Grandmasters
Asia-Pol
 
 Other Yuen Sam pictures :  (Hide)
The Lovers (1)
Three Famous Constables (1)
Asia-Pol (2)
Black Falcon (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com