Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Hon Siu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 韩苏
Han Su
 
Birthdate : 24/12/1923
Activities : Actor (52)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Breadline Blues 1986 Actor
 Taste Of Mercy 1985 Actor
 Deadly Duo 1983 Actor
 Devil Killer 1980 Actor
 Cute Foster Sister 1979 Actor
 Gone With Honor 1979 Actor
 That Unforgettable Day 1979 Actor
 Writing Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Lady Constables, The 1978 Actor
 Misty Rain Knocking My Window 1977 Actor
 Secret Of The Shaolin Poles, The 1977 Actor
 True Love 1977 Actor
 Adventure Of Three Crazy Boys, The 1976 Actor
 New Fist of Fury 1976 Actor
 Heroine 1975 Actor
 Hot Wave 1975 Actor
 Legend Of Mother Goddess, The 1975 Actor
 Saigon, Taipei, Kaohsiung 1975 Actor
 Story Of Four Girls, The 1975 Actor
 Crazy Acrobat 1974 Actor
 Empress Dowager's Agate Vase 1974 Actor
 Boxers, The 1973 Actor
 Dragon And Tiger Joint Hands, The 1973 Actor
 Fearless Fighters 1973 Actor
 Fists Of Vengeance 1973 Actor
 Hero Of Chiu Chow, The 1973 Actor
 Young Ones, The 1973 Actor
 Blind Hero Fighting Evil Wolf 1972 Actor
 Bride From Hell, The 1972 Actor
 Champion Of Champions, The 1972 Actor
 Chinese 1972 Actor
 Chow Ken 1972 Actor
 Fatest Fists 1972 Actor
 Hero, The 1972 Actor
 Last Duel, The 1972 Actor
 Lion's Heart 1972 Actor
 Legends Of Cheating 1971 Actor
 Love Styles XYZ 1971 Actor
 Struggle For Avengence 1971 Actor
 From Home With Love 1970 Actor
 From The Highway 1970 Actor
 Goodbye Darling 1970 Actor
 Home Sweet Home 1970 Actor
 Tale Of Ghost And Fox, A 1970 Actor
 Accidental Trio 1969 Actor
 Black Bull And White Snake 1969 Actor
 Melody Of Love, The 1969 Actor
 Purple Darts 1969 Actor
 Son Of Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Young Avengeress, The 1969 Actor
 Love Is More Intoxicating Than Wine 1968 Actor
 Fire Bulls 1966 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Hon Siu pictures :  (Hide)
New Fist of Fury
New Fist of Fury
 
 Other Hon Siu pictures :  (Hide)
New Fist of Fury (1)
Fatest Fists (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com