Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lo Dik

 
 
 
 
Other names : Lu Ti
 
Birthdate : 21/9/1938
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (43), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - K - L - M - N - P - R - S - T - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Bastard, The 1973 Actor
 Big Rascal, The 1979 Actor
 Boxer Rebellion 1976 Actor
 Chinatown Kid 1977 Actor
 Delinquent, The 1973 Actor
 Disciples Of Shaolin 1975 Actor
 Drug Addicts, The 1974 Actor
 Duel In The Desert 1977 Actor
 Escape To Freedom 1982 Actor
 Facets Of Love 1973 Actor
 Five Shaolin Masters 1974 Actor
 Four Riders 1972 Actor
 Friends 1974 Actor
 From The Highway 1970 Actor
 Generation Gap, The 1973 Actor
 Helpless Taste 1982 Actor
 Illicit Desire 1973 Actor
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Kidnap 1974 Actor
 Lantern Street, The 1977 Actor
 Legend Of All Men Are Brothers 1977 Actor
 Legend Of The Owl 1981 Actor
 Lucky Seven 2 1989 Actor
 Mad World Of Fools, A 1974 Actor
 Man Of Iron 1972 Actor
 Marco Polo 1975 Actor
 Middle Kingdom's Mark Of Blood 1979 Actor
 Na Cha The Great 1974 Actor
 New Shaolin Boxers 1976 Actor
 Pirate, The 1973 Actor
 Police Force 1973 Brief appearance
 Redbeard 1971 Actor
 Romance In Paris 1975 Actor
 Savage Five, The 1974 Actor
 Shaolin Avengers, The 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Deadly Kicks 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Heroes 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Martial Arts 1974 Actor
 Showdown 1972 Actor
 Sword Named Revenge, A 1981 Actor
 Tiao Chan 1967 Actor
 Yoga And The Kung Fu Girl 1979 Actor
 Young People 1972 Actor
 Young Rebel, The 1975 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lo Dik pictures :  (Hide)
Boxer Rebellion
Boxer Rebellion
New Shaolin Boxers
New Shaolin Boxers
The Shaolin Avengers
Marco Polo
Marco Polo
Marco Polo
The Young Rebel
Na Cha The Great
Shaolin Martial Arts
The Drug Addicts
The Drug Addicts
 
 Other Lo Dik pictures :  (Hide)
The Lantern Street (2)
Marco Polo (1)
The Young Rebel (3)
Na Cha The Great (1)
Shaolin Martial Arts (1)
The Drug Addicts (1)
Four Riders (1)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com