Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chen Qiu Yan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈秋燕
陳秋燕
Chan Chau Yin
Chen Hsiu Yen
Chen Qiuyan
Cheng Chuo Yen
 
Birthdate : 18/10/1946
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Taiwan
Activities : Actress (10)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Journey Across The Mainland 1988 Actress
 My Father Is Not A Thief 1987 Actress
 Chen Yi-Shin lao shi 1986 Actress
 Matrimony, The 1986 Actress
 Ah Fei 1983 Actress
 Shaolin Monk Fights Back 1980 Actress
 Lover On The Wave 1978 Actress
 Wedding Of Chung Kuei's Sister, The 1976 Actress
 Hsueh-Kang Crashed The Flower Lantern Fair 1970 Actress
 Super Cop Vs The Leopard 1970 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Chen Qiu Yan pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com