Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Joseph Koo Ka Fai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 顧嘉煇
顾嘉辉
Goo Ga Fai
Gu Jia Hui
Koo Chia Wei
Joseph Koo
Joseph Koo Chia Hui
Ku Chia Fei
Ku Chia Hui
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1933
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Music (79), Actor (3)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Shanghai Grand 1996 Music
 Fist Of Legend 1994 Music
 Kung Fu Cult Master 1994 Music
 Now You See Me, Now You Don't 1994 Music
 King Of Beggars 1992 Music
 Terracotta Warrior 1989 Music
 Thank You, Sir 1989 Music
 Better Tomorrow II, A 1987 Music
 Mirage 1987 Music
 Price Of Growing Up, The 1987 Music
 Better Tomorrow, A 1986 Music
 Happy Ghost 3 1986 Music, Actor
 Paper Marriage 1986 Music
 Comedy 1984 Music
 Brave Archer 3, The 1981 Music
 Imp, The 1981 Music
 Return Of The Deadly Blade 1981 Music
 Bund I Série 1980, The 1980 Music
 Bund II Série 1980, The 1980 Music
 Bund III Série 1980, The 1980 Music
 Heroes Shed No Tears 1980 Music
 Sword, The 1980 Music
 Deadly Breaking Sword, The 1979 Music
 Full Moon Scimitar 1979 Music
 Hellfire Angel, The 1979 Music
 Law Don 1979 Music
 Twins, The 1979 Music
 Game Of Death, The 1978 Music
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Music
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part I 1978 Music
 Heaven Sword And Dragon Sabre, Part II 1978 Music
 Legendary Strike, The 1978 Music
 Broken Oath 1977 Music
 Forever And Ever 1977 Music
 Rainbow In My Heart 1977 Music
 Bruce Lee And I 1976 Music
 Forbidden Past, The 1976 Music
 Girlie Bar, The 1976 Music
 Hand Of Death 1976 Music
 Love In Hawaii 1976 Music
 Princess Chang Ping 1976 Music
 Tiger Of Northland 1976 Music
 Bedevilled, The 1975 Music
 Cohabitation 1975 Music
 Dragon Tamers 1975 Music
 Happy Trio, The 1975 Actor
 Last Message, The 1975 Music, Actor
 Lover's Destiny 1975 Music
 My Wacky, Wacky World 1975 Music
 Return Of The Crazy Bumpkin 1975 Music
 Sup Sap Bup Dup 1975 Music
 Chinatown Capers 1974 Music
 Crazy Bumpkins, The 1974 Music
 Friends 1974 Music
 Games Gamblers Play 1974 Music
 Skyhawk, The 1974 Music
 Snake Girl, The 1974 Music
 Fate Of Lee Khan, The 1973 Music
 If Tomorrow Comes 1973 Music
 Man Called Tiger, A 1973 Music
 None But The Brave 1973 Music
 Outside The Window 1973 Music
 Fist Of Fury 1972 Music
 Girl Fighter, A 1972 Music
 Singer Story, The 1972 Music
 Way Of The Dragon, The 1972 Music
 Big Boss, The 1971 Music
 Hotel Esquire 1971 Music
 Lady Whirlwind 1971 Music
 And The Love Lingers 1970 Music
 Four Moods 1970 Music
 Young Lovers 1970 Music
 Farewell, My Love 1969 Music
 Unfinished Melody 1969 Music
 Lark, The 1965 Music
 Pink Tears 1965 Music
 Sons Of Good Earth 1965 Music
 Dancing Millionairess, The 1964 Music
 Love Parade 1963 Music
 Lovely Girl's Lovely Dreams, A 1958 Music
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


DVD Review Links
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com