Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Xu Jiao

 
 
 
 
Other names : 徐娇
徐嬌
Chui Kiu
 
Birthdate : 5/8/1997
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (9)

Biography

Young Chinese actress who started her career as Dicky, Stephen Chow's son in CJ7.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Rhythm of the rain 2013 Actress
 Wu Dang 2012 Actress
 Starry, Starry Night 2011 Actress
 Warring States 2011 Actress
 Future X-Cops 2010 Actress
 Just Another Pandora's Box 2010 Actress
 Legend Is Born - Ip Man, The 2010 Actress
 Mulan 2009 Actress
 CJ7 2008 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Xu Jiao pictures :  (Hide)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man
CJ7
CJ7
CJ7
 
 Other Xu Jiao pictures :  (Hide)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (3)
CJ7 (15)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com