Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kirk Wong Chi Keung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃志強
黄志强
Huang Zhi Qiang
Kirk Wong (1)
Wong Che Keung
Che Kirk Wong
Che Kirk Wong Chi Keung (1)
Wong Chi Keung (1)
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1949
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Director (11), Producer (3), Action Director (2), Writer (3), Actor (21), Brief appearance (2), Cameo (1), Presenter (1)

Biography

Che Kirk Wong (Chi Keung) and Kirk Wong (Chi Keung) are NOT the same person.

Kirk Wong Chi Keung is a costume designer.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Director - Producer - Action Director - Writer - Actor - Brief appearance - Cameo - Presenter ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 Disciples (TV), The 2000 Director
 Big Hit, The 1998 Director
 Organized Crime & Triad Bureau 1994 Director
 Rock n' Roll Cop 1994 Director
 Crime Story 1993 Director
 Taking Manhattan 1992 Director
 Gunmen 1988 Director
 True Colours 1986 Director
 Lifeline Express 1985 Director
 Flash Future Kung Fu 1983 Director
 Club, The 1981 Director
 
Producer
 Police Confidential 1995 Producer
 Rock n' Roll Cop 1994 Producer
 Love To Kill 1993 Producer
 
Action Director
 True Colours 1986 Action Director
 Flash Future Kung Fu 1983 Action Director
 
Writer
 Pink Lady 1992 Writer
 Forsaken Cop 1990 Writer
 Return To Action 1990 Writer
 
Actor
 Prisoner, The 2002 Actor
 My Jail Story 1998 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1995 Actor
 Bomb Disposal Officer Baby Bomb 1994 Actor
 Crystal Fortune Run 1994 Actor
 S.D.U. Mission In Mission 1994 Actor
 Mad Monk, The 1993 Actor
 Twin Dragons, The 1992 Actor
 Shanghai 1920 1991 Actor
 Shanghai, Shanghai 1990 Actor
 Casino Raiders 1989 Actor
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actor
 Long Arm Of The Law III 1989 Actor
 Path Of Glory 1989 Actor
 Yuppie Fantasia, The 1989 Actor
 Big Heat, The 1988 Actor
 Final Justice 1988 Actor
 Fury 1988 Actor
 Truth, The 1988 Actor
 Legacy Of Rage 1986 Actor
 Danger Has Two Faces 1985 Actor
 
Brief appearance
 God Of Gamblers 2 1990 Brief appearance
 I Love Maria 1988 Brief appearance
 
Cameo
 Kung Fu Jungle 2014 Cameo
 
Presenter
 Police Confidential 1995 Presenter
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kirk Wong Chi Keung pictures :  (Hide)
Crystal Fortune Run
The Mad Monk
The Twin Dragons
Long Arm Of The Law III
I Love Maria
Legacy Of Rage
Danger Has Two Faces
 
 Other Kirk Wong Chi Keung pictures :  (Hide)
Crystal Fortune Run (1)
The Mad Monk (1)
Long Arm Of The Law III (3)
The Fortune Code (1)
True Colours (1)
Danger Has Two Faces (1)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com