Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Carter Wong Ka Tat

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黄家达
Carter Huang
Huang2 Jia1 Da2
Carter Wang
Wang Chia Ta
Carter Wong
Wong Ga Daat
Patrick Wong
 
Birthdate : 22/3/1947
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan, USA
Activities : Action Director (3), Actor (73), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hero The Great 2005 Actor
 Naked Angel 1996 Actor
 Hope 1995 Actor
 Sex For Sale 1993 Action Director, Actor
 Way Of The Lady Boxers, The 1993 Actor
 Spider Force 1992 Actor
 Transmigration Romance 1991 Actor
 Big Trouble In Little China 1986 Actor
 Blow Up 1982 Actor
 Interpol 1982 Actor
 Cold Blooded Murder, The 1981 Actor
 Emperor Of Shaolin Kung Fu 1981 Actor
 Ninja Killer 1981 Actor
 Ninja Pirates 1981 Actor
 Invisible Terrorist, The 1980 Actor
 Luckiest Trio 1980 Actor
 Mr Kwong Tung And The Robber 1980 Actor
 Chivalrous Inn 1979 Actor
 Heroes In The Late Ming Dynasty 1979 Actor
 Magnificent, The 1979 Actor
 Rage Of The Dragon 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Invincibles 1979 Actor
 Born Invincible 1978 Actor
 Bruce Lee - The Invincible 1978 Actor
 Filthy Guy 1978 Actor
 Funny Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Killer Of Snake, Fox Of Shaolin 1978 Actor
 Last Battle Of Yang Chao, The 1978 Actor
 Legendary Strike, The 1978 Actor
 Magnificent Fist 1978 Action Director, Actor
 Raging Tiger Vs. Monkey King 1978 Action Director, Actor
 Shaolin Kids, The 1978 Actor
 Snaky Knight Fight Against Mantis 1978 Actor
 Super Kung Fu Fighter 1978 Actor
 Way Of The Black Dragon 1978 Actor
 Eight Masters 1977 Actor
 Fatal Flying Guillotines, The 1977 Actor
 Heroes Of The Eastern Skies 1977 Actor
 Killer From Above 1977 Actor
 Mysterious Heroes, The 1977 Actor
 Princess And The Toxicant 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Brothers, The 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Death Squads 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Iron Finger 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Traitor 1977 Actor
 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actor
 800 Heroes 1976 Actor
 Best Of Shaolin Kung Fu, The 1976 Actor
 Blazing Temple, The 1976 Actor
 Bruce Lee's Deadly Kung Fu 1976 Actor
 Good, The Bad And The Loser, The 1976 Actor
 Ming Patriots, The 1976 Actor
 Return Of The 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actor
 Shaolin Kung Fu Mystagogue 1976 Actor
 Traitorous, The 1976 Actor
 18 Shaolin Disciples 1975 Actor
 All In The Family 1975 Actor
 Association, The 1975 Actor
 Dragon Gate 1975 Actor
 Dragon Tamers 1975 Actor
 Eight Hundred Heroes 1975 Actor
 Hong Kong Superman 1975 Actor
 Marco Polo 1975 Actor
 Mutiny On The High Sea 1975 Actor
 Seven Coffins, The 1975 Actor
 Kung Fu on the Bosporus 1974 Actor
 Naughty ! Naughty ! 1974 Actor
 Skyhawk, The 1974 Actor
 Tournament, The 1974 Actor
 Back Alley Princess 1973 Actor
 Bruce Lee : The Man And The Legend 1973 Brief appearance
 Opium Trail, The 1973 Actor
 When Taekwondo Strikes 1973 Actor
 Hapkido 1972 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Carter Wong Ka Tat pictures :  (Hide)
The Way Of The Lady Boxers
Born Invincible
The Legendary Strike
The Shaolin Kids
The Shaolin Brothers
Bruce Lee's Deadly Kung Fu
Return Of The 18 Bronzemen
Shaolin Kung Fu Mystagogue
The Blazing Temple
The Blazing Temple
Dragon Tamers
Dragon Tamers
Marco Polo
The Skyhawk
The Skyhawk
The Tournament
When Taekwondo Strikes
When Taekwondo Strikes
 
 Other Carter Wong Ka Tat pictures :  (Hide)
The Way Of The Lady Boxers (2)
Born Invincible (4)
The Legendary Strike (1)
18 Bronzemen (1)
Bruce Lee's Deadly Kung Fu (1)
Return Of The 18 Bronzemen (5)
Shaolin Kung Fu Mystagogue (2)
The Traitorous (3)
Dragon Tamers (8)
Marco Polo (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com