Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sandy Lam Yik Lin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林忆莲
林憶蓮
Sandy Lam
Lam Yik Lin
Lin Yilian
 
Birthdate : 26/4/1966
Activities : Singer (13), Actress (9)

Biography

She first started working as a part-time DJ at the Commercial radio station in 1982 in Hong Kong and then put out her first album in 1984. In 1985 she made her debut in The Intellectual Trio with co-star Leslie Cheung. She only made a few films during the 1980s – with her focus continuing on her singing. In the 1990’s she also stopped singing for a number of years, but has recently returned and released a new album in 2000.


 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Marriage With A Fool 2006 Singer
 Crazy 'n The City 2004 Singer
 Peony Pavilion 2001 Singer
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Singer
 Red Rose, White Rose 1994 Singer
 Right Here Waiting... 1994 Singer
 Twenty Something 1994 Singer
 Farewell My Concubine 1993 Singer
 Passions Across Two Lifetimes 1991 Singer
 Brief Encounter In Shinjuku 1990 Singer
 Hong Kong Gigolo 1990 Singer
 Shanghai, Shanghai 1990 Actress
 Gift From Heaven 1989 Actress
 Three Against The World 1989 Actress
 Wild Ones, The 1989 Singer
 As Tears Go By 1988 Singer
 Carry On Dancing 1988 Actress
 Haunted Cop Shop 2, The 1988 Actress
 Who's The Crook? 1986 Actress
 Carry On Doctors And Nurses 1985 Actress
 Intellectual Trio, The 1985 Actress
 Merry Christmas 1984 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sandy Lam Yik Lin pictures :  (Hide)
Shanghai, Shanghai
 
 Other Sandy Lam Yik Lin pictures :  (Hide)
Shanghai, Shanghai (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com