Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ruby Lin Sam Yue

 
 
 
 
Other names : 昵称
林心如
林心如
Dolphin
Lao Da
Ruby Lin Xiang Ru
Ruby Lin Xin Ru
Ruby Lin Xin Yu
Lin Xiao Jie
 
Birthdate : 27/1/1976
Nationality : Taiwan
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (24)

Biography

Most famous of course for being Sanney’s favorite sweetie for a long period of time and seemingly showing up nearly every day on his Entertainment site, Ruby has been a favorite idol in Hong Kong for the past couple of years. I have no clue whether she has even a modicum of real talent or it is just good marketing, but she has had a singing and acting career as well as endorsing a number of products. Outside of television, she has also made a handful of films.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Singer - Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Singer
 Paris Festival 2006 Singer
 
Actress
 No. 81 2014 Actress
 My Lucky Star 2013 Actress
 Blood Stained Shoes 2012 Actress
 Driverless 2010 Actress
 Three Kingdoms 2010 Actress
 You Deserve To Be Single 2010 Actress
 Sophie's Revenge 2009 Actress
 Dali Princess 2007 Actress
 Paris Festival 2006 Actress
 Sound Of Colors 2006 Actress
 Life Express 2004 Actress
 Love Trilogy 2004 Actress
 One Stone And Two Birds 2004 Actress
 Comic King 2001 Actress
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Actress
 China Strike Force 2000 Actress
 Duke Of Mount Deer 2000, The 2000 Actress
 Matter Of Time, A 2000 Actress
 Winner Takes All 2000 Actress
 Mirror, The 1999 Actress
 My Wishes 1999 Actress
 Princess Returning Pearl II 1999 Actress
 Princess Returning Pearl 1998 Actress
 School Days 1995 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ruby Lin Sam Yue pictures :  (Hide)
One Stone And Two Birds
 
 Other Ruby Lin Sam Yue pictures :  (Hide)
Life Express (2)
Winner Takes All (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com