Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Maggie Cheung Ho Yee

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张可颐
Cheung Ho Yee
Cheung Hoh Yee
Maggie Cheung
Zhāng Kěyi
Zhang1 Ke3 Yi2
 
Birthdate : 20/3/1970
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (20), Cameo (1), (1)

Biography

In Hong Kong there are two Maggie Cheung. Though this one has had a much less successful film career thus far, she has been an extremely popular TVB actress since the mid-90's.

After a few films, she left the entertainment business and moved to England to finish her studies. She returned in 1994 and soon competed in the 1994 Miss Hong Kong contest. She did not win, but did well enough to land a contract with TVB and within a few years was one of their most popular actresses. She has focused primarily on her TV career.

Though she has been putting more effort into her film career and has appeared in a few movies.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Forensic Heroes III 2011 Actress
 Fortune Buddies, The 2011 Actress
 Men Suddenly In Love 2011 Actress
 Punished 2010 Actress
 Crossing Hennessy 2009 Actress
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Actress
 Better Halves 2003 Actress
 King Of Yesterday And Tomorrow, The 2003 Actress
 Burning Flame II 2002 Actress
 Headlines 2001 Actress
 Thou Shall Not Commit 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 8 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 9 2001 Actress
 When A Man Loves A Woman 2000 Actress
 Gorgeous 1999 Cameo
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actress
 Those Were The Days 1997 Actress
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actress
 Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star 1996
 Ancient Heroes 1995 Actress
 Spy Games 1990 Actress
 Better Tomorrow III : Love And Death In Saigon, A 1989 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Maggie Cheung Ho Yee pictures :  (Hide)
Better Halves
Gorgeous
Twinkle, Twinkle Lucky Star
Spy Games
A Better Tomorrow III : Love And Death In Saigon
A Better Tomorrow III : Love And Death In Saigon
 
 Other Maggie Cheung Ho Yee pictures :  (Hide)
Other pictures (1)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com