Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ma Chao

 
 
 
 
Other names : 鱼头云
Chui Tau Wan
Lau Wan
Yu Tau Wan
Yu2 Tou2 Yun2
Yue Tau Wan
 
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (67), Brief appearance (6), Stuntman (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms 2009 Actor
 Comic Dreams Of ‘97 1994 Actor
 Pretty Ghostress Story 1992 Actor
 Temptation Summary 2 1991 Actor
 Return To Action 1990 Actor
 Ghost Ballroom 1989 Actor
 Killer, The 1989 Actor
 Lost Souls 1989 Actor
 Pedicab Driver 1989 Actor
 Return Of The Lucky Stars 1989 Actor
 Devil And The Ghostbuster, The 1988 Actor
 Miss Magic 1988 Actor
 Profiles Of Pleasure 1988 Actor
 Big Brother, The 1987 Actor
 Born To Gamble 1987 Actor
 Happy Go Lucky 1987 Actor
 Ghost Snatchers, The 1986 Actor
 Innocent Interloper, The 1986 Actor
 Naughty Boys 1986 Brief appearance
 Pom Pom Strikes Back 1986 Actor
 Crazy Romance 1985 Actor
 Friendly Ghost 1985 Actor
 Girl With The Diamond Slipper, The 1985 Actor
 Master Strikes Back, The 1985 Actor
 Modern Detective 1985 Actor
 Comedy 1984 Actor
 I Love Lolanto 1984 Actor
 Mixed Up 1984 Actor
 My Darling Genie 1984 Actor
 Opium And The Kung Fu Master 1984 Actor
 Champions, The 1983 Actor
 Enchantress, The 1983 Actor
 Project A 1983 Actor
 Shaolin Intruders 1983 Actor
 Shaolin Prince 1983 Actor
 Dead And The Deadly, The 1982 Actor
 Hex After Hex 1982 Actor
 Mahjong Heroes 1982 Brief appearance
 Young Heroes Of The Street, The 1982 Actor
 猛龙福星 1981 Actor
 All The Wrong Clues For The Right Solution 1981 Actor
 Chasing Girls 1981 Actor
 Crazy Chase, The 1981 Actor
 Dreadnaught 1981 Actor
 Mad Mad Mad Sailors, The 1981 Actor
 Security Unlimited 1981 Actor
 Super Fool 1981 Actor
 Buddhist Fist, The 1980 Actor
 Cheeky Chap, The 1980 Actor
 Hex 1980 Actor
 Hex Vs Witchcraft 1980 Actor
 Victim, The 1980 Brief appearance
 Young Master, The 1980 Actor
 Choi Lee Fat Kung Fu 1979 Actor
 Crazy Partner 1979 Actor
 Dirty Ho 1979 Actor
 Duel Of The Seven Tigers 1979 Actor
 Fairy, The Ghost And Ah Chung, The 1979 Actor
 Fists, Kicks, And The Evils 1979 Actor
 From Riches To Rags 1979 Actor
 His Name Is Nobody 1979 Actor
 Iron Fisted Eagle's Claw 1979 Actor
 My Kung Fu Twelve Kicks 1979 Brief appearance
 Odd Couple 1979 Actor
 Bruce Li In New Guinea 1978 Actor
 Dirty Kung Fu 1978 Actor
 Duel Of The Brave Ones 1978 Actor
 Kung Fu Master Named Drunk Cat 1978 Actor
 Ironside 426 1977 Brief appearance
 Kung Fu Stars 1975 Actor
 Return Of The Crazy Bumpkin 1975 Actor
 Trail Of The Dragon 1974 Actor
 Enter The Dragon 1973 Stuntman
 Invincible Iron Palm, The 1971 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ma Chao pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms
The Killer
Profiles Of Pleasure
The Ghost Snatchers
The Ghost Snatchers
The Ghost Snatchers
The Girl With The Diamond Slipper
The Master Strikes Back
Opium And The Kung Fu Master
Opium And The Kung Fu Master
Project A
Shaolin Intruders
Shaolin Prince
Shaolin Prince
The Champions
The Enchantress
Chasing Girls
Dreadnaught
Security Unlimited
The Buddhist Fist
The Young Master
Choi Lee Fat Kung Fu
Dirty Ho
Odd Couple
Ironside 426
 
 Other Ma Chao pictures :  (Hide)
Tactical Unit: Comrades In Arms (1)
Ghost Ballroom (1)
The Ghost Snatchers (3)
Opium And The Kung Fu Master (2)
Shaolin Intruders (1)
Shaolin Prince (1)
The Champions (1)
Dreadnaught (1)
The Buddhist Fist (2)
Choi Lee Fat Kung Fu (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

DVD Review Links
 Secondary DVD Review Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com