Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jewel Li Fei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李幸芷
李菲
李菲
Lee Fei
Lee Hang Chi
Jewel Lee
Li Xing Zhi
 
Birthdate : 3/3/1974
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Actress (9)

Biography

Li Fai is a stunt woman who even doubled for Michelle Yeoh at times. She was the premiere swordsman champion in HK and also competed in many Mainland tournements. She has also been in a few movies in which she was not doing stunt work. (Brns)
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Producer - Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Producer
 Unexpected Love 2014 Producer
 
Actress
 Lethal Angels 2006 Actress
 To Seduce An Enemy 2003 Actress
 Naked Weapon 2002 Actress
 Blood Cold And Proud Hot 2001 Actress
 Cop Shop Babes 2001 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 5 : The Final Judgement 2000 Actress
 X-Cop Girls 2000 Actress
 Conmen In Vegas, The 1999 Actress
 Fist Power 1999 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jewel Li Fei pictures :  (Hide)
Lethal Angels
The Conmen In Vegas
The Conmen In Vegas
 
 Other Jewel Li Fei pictures :  (Hide)
Lethal Angels (5)
Naked Weapon (3)
Fist Power (1)
The Conmen In Vegas (2)
 
Top 

DVD Review Links (French only)
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com