Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
David Lau Chi Wing

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘志荣
Lau Chi Wing
David Lau
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1952
Date of death : 15/5/2008
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Actor (32), Brief appearance (1), Presenter (2)

Biography

This actor has been in films since the 1970s.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fist Of Fury : The Sequel 2001 Actor
 Fist Of Fury 1995 Actor
 Tale Of A Heroine, The 1993 Presenter
 Top Lady Of Sword, The 1993 Presenter
 Killer Flower 1992 Actor
 Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers 1991 Actor
 Big Brother 1990 Actor
 Kung Fu Vs Acrobatic 1990 Brief appearance
 She Shoots Straight 1990 Actor
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 Criminal Hunter, The 1988 Actor
 Goodbye My Love 1986 Actor
 Love Me Vampire 1986 Actor
 Crocodile Hero 1985 Actor
 Police Story 1985 Actor
 Duel To The Death 1983 Actor
 Here Comes The Wolf 1982 Actor
 Story of Women, The 1982 Producer, Actor
 Daring Age, The 1981 Actor
 Mad Mad World, The 1981 Actor
 Fatherland 1980 Actor
 Horses 1978 Actor
 Spiteful Women 1978 Actor
 Devil Strikes 1977 Actor
 First Step, The 1977 Actor
 Hong Kong Emmanuelle 1977 Actor
 Warning For The Young 1977 Actor
 Drug Queen, The 1976 Actor
 Learned Bride Thrice Fools Bridegroom 1976 Actor
 Prodigal Son, The 1976 Actor
 Bald-Headed Betty 1975 Actor
 Enjoy Longevity 300 Years 1975 Actor
 Winner Takes All, The 1975 Actor
 Love Needs No Sorrow 1974 Actor
 Merry Wife, The 1972 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 David Lau Chi Wing pictures :  (Hide)
Fist Of Fury
Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers
She Shoots Straight
Burning Ambition
 
 Other David Lau Chi Wing pictures :  (Hide)
Legend Of Chiuchow Brothers (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com