Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Helena Ma Hoi Lun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 馬海倫
马海伦
Ma Hai Lun
Ma Hailun
Helen Ma
Helen Ma Hoi Lun
Helena Ma
Ma Hoi Lun
Ma3 Hai3 Lun2
 
Birthdate : 28/10/1950
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (42)

Biography

Helen Ma is best known for her portrayals as a swordwoman in two classic films – the 1969 Heads for Sale and the 1971 Deaf Mute Heroine.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - F - H - I - J - K - L - M - Q - R - S - T - W - Z ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 All About Tin 1993 Actress
 Angel With The Iron Fists 1967 Actress
 Armed Reaction IV 2004 Actress
 Back Alley Princess 1973 Actress
 Black Belt, The 1973 Actress
 Black Falcon 1967 Actress
 Black Sabre, The 1989 Actress
 Bloody Fists, The 1972 Actress
 Bloody Ring 1974 Actress
 Bloody Street, The 1973 Actress
 Burning Flame III 2009 Actress
 Cave Of The Silken Web 1967 Actress
 Change Of Destiny, A 2007 Actress
 Dance Of Passion 2006 Actress
 Deaf And Mute Heroine 1971 Actress
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils, The 1997 Actress
 Diary Of A Lady-Killer 1969 Actress
 Fate Of Lee Khan, The 1973 Actress
 Flying Fox of Snowy Mountain série 1978, The 1978 Actress
 Heads For Sale 1970 Actress
 Hong Kong Gigolo 1990 Actress
 Hong Kong Rhapsody 1968 Actress
 Invincible, The 1972 Actress
 Invincible, The 1969 Actress
 Journey Called Life, A 2008 Actress
 King Cat 1967 Actress
 Legend Of The Demigods 2008 Actress
 Love In A Fallen City 1984 Actress
 Man's Best Friend 1999 Actress
 Millionaire Chase, The 1969 Actress
 Queen Of Kowloon 2000 Actress
 Real Kung Fu 2005 Actress
 Royal Tramp 2 1992 Actress
 Secret Of The Dirk, The 1970 Actress
 Shanghai Blues 1984 Actress
 Silver Fox, The 1968 Actress
 Speech Of Silence 2008 Actress
 Sword Stained With Royal Blood, The 1993 Actress
 Temple Of The Red Lotus 1965 Actress
 Trouble Makers, The 2003 Actress
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actress
 Zu Mountain Saga, The 1991 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Helena Ma Hoi Lun pictures :  (Hide)
The Sword Stained With Royal Blood
Love In A Fallen City
Shanghai Blues
The Fate Of Lee Khan
Angel With The Iron Fists
Cave Of The Silken Web
Dance Of Passion
 
 Other Helena Ma Hoi Lun pictures :  (Hide)
Love In A Fallen City (1)
The Fate Of Lee Khan (1)
Cave Of The Silken Web (2)
Other pictures (2)
 
Top 

DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com