Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Vivian Hsu Yeuk Suen

 
 
 
 
Other names : 徐若瑄
Vivian Chiu Yeuk Hsuen
Chiu Yeuk Hsuen
Vivian Tsui Yeuk Suen
Tsui Yeuk Suen
 
Birthdate : 19/3/1975
Nationality : Taiwan
Activities : Actress (29)

Biography

She began by winning the Taiwan CTS TV Entertainment Beauty Girl Contest in 1990 and soon joined a girl band called “ShaoNuDui” that was popular for a while. Soon she went solo and released a nude pictorial book in Japan where she is hugely popular. Her singing career dwindled down, but she appeared in some Japanese TV series and was part of a comedy group as well called Black Biscuit Bang.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Hunting List 1994 Actress
 Shaolin Popey 1994 Actress
 Angel Heart 1995 Actress
 Devil Angel 1995 Actress
 Adventurous Treasure Island 1996 Actress
 Dragon From Shaolin 1996 Actress
 Naked Angel 1996 Actress
 Chivalrous Legend 1997 Actress
 L...O...V...E... LOVE 1997 Actress
 We're No Bad Guys 1997 Actress
 Your Place Or Mine ! 1998 Actress
 Heavenly Legend 1999 Actress
 Tale Of Rascal, A 1999 Actress
 Accidental Spy, The 2001 Actress
 One Last Dance 2005 Actress
 Knot, The 2006 Actress
 Shoe Fairy, The 2006 Actress
 If You Are the One 2008 Actress
 Fire Of Conscience 2010 Actress
 Hot Summer Days 2010 Actress
 Juliets 2010 Actress
 Seediq Bale 2011 Actress
 Sleepless Fashion 2011 Actress
 Sorcerer And The White Snake, The 2011 Actress
 Chilling Cosplay, A 2013 Actress
 Machi Action 2013 Actress
 Rhythm of the rain 2013 Actress
 Saving Mother Robot 2013 Actress
 Lock Me Up, Tie Him Down 2014 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Vivian Hsu Yeuk Suen pictures :  (Hide)
Fire Of Conscience
Dragon From Shaolin
Dragon From Shaolin
 
 Other Vivian Hsu Yeuk Suen pictures :  (Hide)
The Sorcerer And The White Snake (1)
Fire Of Conscience (1)
The Accidental Spy (1)
Dragon From Shaolin (1)
 
Top 

Interview Links (French only)
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com