Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
James Yi Lui

 
 
 
 
Other names : I Lei
Eric Yee
James Yi
Yi Loi
Yi Lui
Yi1 Lei2
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1943
Date of death : 1/1/1999
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (3), Writer (1), Actor (60)

Filmography
 [ 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Excuse Me Please 1989 Director, Actor
 Framed 1989 Actor
 Haunted Cop Shop 2, The 1988 Actor
 Mistaken Identity 1988 Actor
 Operation Pink Squad 1988 Actor
 Flaming Brothers 1987 Actor
 Crazy Instructor, The 1984 Actor
 My Darling Genie 1984 Actor
 Lost Generation 1983 Actor
 Red Panther, The 1983 Actor
 Twinkle Twinkle Little Star 1983 Actor
 Carry On Police 1982 Actor
 Food For The Sharks 1982 Director, Actor
 To Sir With Trouble 1981 Actor
 Hex Vs Witchcraft 1980 Actor
 Wedding Bells, Wedding Belles 1980 Actor
 Ghosts And I, The 1979 Actor
 Lam Ah Chun Blunders Again 1979 Actor
 Extras, The 1978 Actor
 Lam Ah Chun 1978 Actor
 Clumsy Gambler, The 1977 Actor
 Discharged, The 1977 Actor
 Foxbat 1977 Actor
 Body For Sale 1976 Actor
 Country Man And The Scavenger 1976 Actor
 Bald-Headed Betty 1975 Actor
 Frigidity 1975 Actor
 Haunted House, A 1975 Actor
 Stupid Sailor, Ah Fook, The 1975 Actor
 Winner Takes All, The 1975 Actor
 Adventurous Air-Steward, The 1974 Actor
 Little Man Ah Fook, The 1974 Actor
 Long Way From Home 1974 Director, Writer
 3 Nymphs, The 1973 Actor
 Adventure In Denmark 1973 Actor
 Death Comes In Three 1973 Actor
 Death On The Docks 1973 Actor
 Hong Kong Nite Life 1973 Actor
 Love Is A Four Letter Word 1973 Actor
 Money-Tree, The 1973 Actor
 Tiger 1973 Actor
 Black List 1972 Actor
 Love And Blood 1972 Actor
 Notorious Ones, The 1972 Actor
 Bus Stop 1971 Actor
 Maria 1971 Actor
 Money and I 1971 Actor
 Lewd Woman, The 1970 Actor
 Miss Fragrance 1969 Actor
 Swinging Bunch, The 1969 Actor
 Teddy Girls 1969 Actor
 Twin Guns 1969 Actor
 Gold-Rush Madness 1968 Actor
 Lady Songbird 1968 Actor
 Love With A Prodigal 1968 Actor
 Every Girl A Romantic Dreamer 1967 Actor
 Spy Vs. Spy 1966 Actor
 Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 1) 1965 Actor
 Powerful Sword, Magical Flute (Part 2) 1965 Actor
 Young Rock 1959 Actor
 Sweet Girl In Terror 1958 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 James Yi Lui pictures :  (Hide)
Flaming Brothers
Hex Vs Witchcraft
 
 Other James Yi Lui pictures :  (Hide)
The Haunted Cop Shop 2 (1)
The Red Panther (3)
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (2)
Hex Vs Witchcraft (5)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com