Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Robin Shou Wan Bo

 
 
 
 
Other names : 仇雲波
Robin Chou Wai Lung
Chou Wai Lung
Chou Yun Bo
Robin Shou
Shou Wan Bo
 
Birthdate : 17/7/1960
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Director (3), Producer (2), Action Director (2), Actor (32), Brief appearance (1), Stuntman (1)

Biography

Official Website.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1 - A - B - C - D - F - G - H - I - L - M - R - S - T ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 18 Fingers Of Death 2006 Actor
 Angel The Kickboxer 1993 Actor
 Beverly Hills Ninja 1997 Actor
 Big Brother, The 1987 Actor
 Big Heat, The 1988 Brief appearance
 Black Cat 2 1992 Actor
 Bloody Mary Killer 1994 Actor
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 Casino Raiders 1989 Actor
 City War 1988 Actor
 Cyprus Tigers, The 1990 Actor
 Dead Mule Suitcase 2007 Director, Producer, Actor
 Death Cage 1988 Actor
 Death Race 2008 Actor
 DOA : Dead Or Alive 2006 Actor
 Fatal Chase 1992 Actor
 Fatal Termination 1990 Actor
 Forbidden Arsenal 1991 Actor
 Forbidden Nights 1990 Actor
 Fury In Red 1991 Actor
 Guns And Roses 1993 Actor
 Hard To Kill 1992 Actor
 Home Again 1995 Actor
 In The Line Of Duty 3 1987 Actor, Stuntman
 Long Arm Of The Law III 1989 Actor
 Lost Time 2002 Director, Actor
 Mortal Kombat 1995 Action Director, Actor
 Mortal Kombat: Annihilation 1997 Action Director, Actor
 Most Wanted, The 1994 Actor
 Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen 2003 Director, Producer, Actor
 Street Fighter : The Legend Of Chun-Li 2009 Actor
 Tiger Cage 2 1990 Actor
 Triads - The Inside Story 1989 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Robin Shou Wan Bo pictures :  (Hide)
DOA : Dead Or Alive
Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen
Lost Time
Mortal Kombat
Angel The Kickboxer
Forbidden Arsenal
Forbidden Arsenal
Forbidden Arsenal
Fury In Red
Fury In Red
Fatal Termination
The Cyprus Tigers
Tiger Cage 2
Burning Ambition
Long Arm Of The Law III
City War
Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen
 
 Other Robin Shou Wan Bo pictures :  (Hide)
Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen (3)
Lost Time (3)
Beverly Hills Ninja (1)
Mortal Kombat (7)
Angel The Kickboxer (3)
Black Cat 2 (1)
Forbidden Arsenal (4)
Fury In Red (1)
Fatal Termination (1)
The Cyprus Tigers (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)  
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com