Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Stephen Shin Gei Yin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 冼杞然
Shin Gei Yin
Stephen Shin
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1950
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (18), Producer (35), Writer (6), Actor (2), Planning (1), Presenter (1)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Source Of Love, The 2003 Director
 Meaning Of Life, The 1995 Producer
 Meaning Of Love, The 1995 Producer
 Great Conqueror's Concubine 1 & 2 1994 Director, Writer
 Sam The Iron Bridge : Champion Of Martial Arts 1993 Producer
 Taxi Hunter 1993 Producer
 White Lotus Cult 1993 Producer
 Best Of The Best 1992 Producer
 Black Cat 2 1992 Director, Producer
 Heart Against Hearts 1992 Director, Producer, Writer
 Second To None 1992 Producer
 Zen Of Sword 1992 Producer
 Black Cat 1991 Director, Producer
 Dreams Of Glory, A Boxer's Story 1991 Producer
 Forbidden Arsenal 1991 Producer
 His Fatal Ways 1991 Producer
 Perfect Match, The 1991 Director, Producer
 Sea Wolves 1991 Producer
 Tiger Cage 3 1991 Producer
 To Catch A Thief 1991 Producer, Presenter
 Will Of Iron 1991 Producer
 B B 30 1990 Director, Producer
 Bite Of Love, A 1990 Director, Producer
 Heart Into Hearts 1990 Director, Producer
 In The Line Of Duty 5 : Middle Man 1990 Producer
 Tiger Cage 2 1990 Producer
 Funny Ghost 1989 Producer
 Happy Together 1989 Director, Producer, Writer
 In The Line Of Duty 4 1989 Producer
 It's A Mad Mad World 3 1989 Director, Producer
 Mr Fortune 1989 Producer
 Nobles, The 1989 Producer
 Unfaithfully Yours 1989 Producer
 Cherry Blossoms 1988 Planning
 Double Fattiness 1988 Producer
 Heart To Hearts 1988 Director, Producer
 Love Ma And Dad 1988 Director, Writer
 Tiger Cage 1988 Producer
 Vengeance Is Mine 1988 Producer
 Easy Money 1987 Director
 Brotherhood 1986 Director, Writer
 Eclipse 1982 Director
 Dangerous Encounter - 1st Kind 1980 Actor
 Innocence 1980 Director
 Affairs 1979 Director
 Seventeen 1977 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung 1977 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com