Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sammy Lau Wing Kin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 刘永健 (1)
劉永健 (1)
Sam Lau
Lau W.K.
Lau Wing Kin (1)
Liu Yong Jian (1)
Liu Yongjian (1)
 
Birthdate : 31/3/1971
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Writer (15), Actor (6), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Dark Wedding 3D 2012 Actor
 Choy Lee Fut : The Speed Of Light 2011 Actor
 Drunken Monkey 2002 Actor
 Vampire Combat, The 2001 Actor
 Untold Story 3, The 1999 Writer
 Suspect, The 1998 Writer
 Full Alert 1997 Writer
 Killer Has No Return, The 1996 Writer
 King Of Robbery, The 1996 Writer
 Mystery Files 1996 Writer
 They Don't Care About Us 1996 Writer, Production Manager
 Daze Raper 1995 Writer
 New Tenant 1995 Writer
 No Justice For All 1995 Writer
 Cop Image 1994 Writer
 Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist! 1994 Writer
 Fearless Match 1994 Writer
 Organized Crime & Triad Bureau 1994 Actor
 Love To Kill 1993 Writer
 Taxi Hunter 1993 Actor
 Untold Story, The 1993 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sammy Lau Wing Kin pictures :  (Hide)
Choy Lee Fut : The Speed Of Light
Drunken Monkey
Drunken Monkey
Organized Crime & Triad Bureau
Taxi Hunter
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com