Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Timmy Hung Tin Ming

 
 
 
 
Other names : 洪天明
Hong Tian Ming
Timmy Hung
Hung Tin Ming
 
Birthdate : 1/7/1974
Activities : Action Director (1), Assistant Action Director (1), Actor (43), Brief appearance (1), Cameo (2)

Biography

Born in 1974, Timmy is the eldest son of Sammo Hung Kam Bo.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Golden Brother 2014 Actor
 True Love, The 2014 Actor
 Fall In Love 2013 Actor
 Ip Man Final Fight 2013 Actor
 Princess And Seven Kung Fu Masters 2013 Actor
 Young and Dangerous: Reloaded 2013 Actor
 Buddy Cops 2012 Actor
 Lan Kwai Fong 2 2012 Actor
 Hong Kong Ghost Stories 2011 Actor
 Love Is The Only Answer 2011 Actor
 Naked Soldier 2011 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Cameo
 Marriage With A Liar 2010 Actor
 I Corrupt All Cops 2009 Actor
 Hong Kong Bronx 2008 Actor
 Kung Fu Chefs 2008 Actor
 Three Kingdoms - Resurrection Of The Dragon 2008 Actor
 Flash Point 2007 Actor
 Valiant Ones New, The 2007 Actor
 Don't Open Your Eyes 2006 Actor
 Fatal Contact 2006 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2 2006 Actor
 Midnight Running 2006 Actor
 Undercover Hidden Dragon 2006 Actor
 Demoniac Flash 2005 Actor
 Legend Of The Dragon 2005 Actor
 Real Kung Fu 2005 Actor
 Sha Po Lang 2005 Actor
 Astonishing 2004 Actor
 Marksman, The 2004 Actor
 New Police Story 2004 Actor
 Osaka Wrestling Restaurant 2004 Actor
 Dragon Loaded 2003 Actor
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Cameo
 Dark War 2001 Actor
 Feng Shui And Gambling 2001 Actor
 Textiles At Heart 2000 Actor
 Bodyguard For The Dead 1999 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Brief appearance
 B For Boy 1998 Actor
 Burning Flame 1998 Actor
 Knock Off 1998 Assistant Action Director
 Long And Forgotten Ghost Story, A 1998 Actor
 Three Lustketeers, The 1998 Actor
 97 Aces Go Places 1997 Actor
 Mr. Nice Guy 1997 Action Director
 Don't Give A Damn ! 1995 Actor
 Red Zone 1995 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Timmy Hung Tin Ming pictures :  (Hide)
Three Kingdoms - Resurrection Of The Dragon
Legend Of The Dragon
 
 Other Timmy Hung Tin Ming pictures :  (Hide)
Flash Point (2)
Midnight Running (1)
Legend Of The Dragon (4)
Sha Po Lang (1)
Osaka Wrestling Restaurant (3)
Men Suddenly In Black (1)
Dark War (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com