Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Angelica Lee Sum Kit

 
 
 
 
Other names : 李心洁
李心潔
Angelica Lee Sam Kit
Angelica Lee Sin Je
Angelica Lee Sin Jie
Angelica Lee Sum Kit
Angelica Lee Xin Jie
Lee Sin Chet
Lee Sum Kit
 
Birthdate : 23/1/1976
Nationality : Malaysia
Workplace : China, Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Writer (1), Actress (18)

Biography

Lee Sin Chet was born in Malaysia. Director Sylvia Chang found her in a newcomer contest when she was still studying in high school. She was later invited to join Rock Records Co. Ltd. in Taiwan. She has participated in several TV commercials before she released her first album. She is now living in Taiwan and concentrating on developing her singing career there. Her sixth album, " Ocean of Love" was released on September 2000.
Apart from the singing career, Lee Sin Chet faces challenges in different fields of art performance. She has taken a role in the drama, Journey to the Aids Land. Her film debut was Sunshine Cops and later, she will be an actress in a new movie, Princess D which is directed by Sylvia chang. She has just got the Piper Heidsieck New Talent Award in 2001 Berlin Film Festival by the Taiwan film Ai Ni Ai Wo directed by Lin Cheng-sheng. (Red On Red)

 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Out Of Inferno 3 D 2013 Actress
 Thieves, The 2012 Actress
 Sleepwalker 3D 2011 Actress
 Ice Kacang Puppy Love 2010 Actress
 Missing 2008 Actress
 Drummer, The 2007 Actress
 Road To Dawn 2007 Actress
 Big Shot 2006 Actress
 Re-Cycle 2006 Actress
 Divergence 2005 Actress
 A-1 2004 Actress
 Koma 2004 Actress
 20:30:40 2003 Writer, Actress
 Golden Chicken 2 2003 Actress
 Eye, The 2002 Actress
 Princess D 2002 Actress
 Betelnut Beauty 2001 Actress
 Sunshine Cops 1999 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Angelica Lee Sum Kit pictures :  (Hide)
Missing
Missing
Big Shot
Divergence
Koma
The Eye
 
 Other Angelica Lee Sum Kit pictures :  (Hide)
Missing (13)
Big Shot (3)
Divergence (1)
A-1 (1)
Koma (8)
The Eye (7)
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com