Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Teresa Mak Ka Kei

 
 
 
 
Other names : 麦家琪
Mak Ka Kei
Teresa Mak
Theresa Mak Ka Kei
 
Birthdate : 1/8/1975
Activities : Actress (46), (1)

Biography

She was in the 1993 Miss HK pageant and went on from there into show business and was appearing in films by 1994. Apparently in 1996 her career had stalled and she moved to the UK. She came back to HK where she got a prime TV role in Duke of Mt. Deer and her career has been quite solid since in both TV and film – and recently she has been doing commercials for breast enhancement cream.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 My Wife Can Fight 2006 Actress
 Infernal Mission 2004 Actress
 Kung Fu Tea 2004 Actress
 Love Is A Many Stupid Thing 2004 Actress
 My Baby Shot Me Down 2004 Actress
 Some Like It Cool 2004 Actress
 Brush Up My Sisters 2003 Actress
 Danger Zone 2003 Actress
 Ghost On Line 2003 Actress
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actress
 Night Security Guard 2003 Actress
 Raped By An Angel 5 2003 Actress
 To Seduce An Enemy 2003 Actress
 Tortured Sex Goddess Of Ming Dynasty 2003 Actress
 45 Days Lover 2002 Actress
 Mysterious Murder, A 2002 Actress
 Peeping, The 2002 Actress
 Troublesome Night 17 2002 Actress
 Electrical Girl 2001 Actress
 Love Me, Love My Money 2001 Actress
 Martial Angels 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 11 2001 Actress
 Young Ones, The 2001 Actress
 Black Cat In Jail 2000 Actress
 Duke Of Mount Deer 2000, The 2000 Actress
 Mob Cop, The 2000 Actress
 Spicy Aces 2000 Actress
 House Of The Damned 1999 Actress
 Watch Out 1999 Actress
 Water Margin : Heroes' Sex Stories 1999 Actress
 Fatal Desire 1998 Actress
 How To Get Rich By Fung Shui ? 1998 Actress
 Super Energetic Man 1998 Actress
 Enjoy Yourself Tonight 1997 Actress
 Erotic Ghost Story - Perfect Match 1997 Actress
 L...O...V...E... LOVE 1997 Actress
 Love Cruise 1997 Actress
 Romance Of The West Chamber 1997 Actress
 Those Were The Days 1997 Actress
 Whatever Will Be Will Be 1997 Actress
 Sexy And Dangerous 1996 Actress
 Streets Of Fury 1996 Actress
 Passion 1995 1995 Actress
 World Of Treasure, The 1995
 Easy Money 1994 Actress
 Let's Go Slam Dunk 1994 Actress
 Mermaid Got Married 1994 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Teresa Mak Ka Kei pictures :  (Hide)
Men Suddenly In Black
Super Energetic Man
Passion 1995
 
 Other Teresa Mak Ka Kei pictures :  (Hide)
Super Energetic Man (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com