Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Sing Yim

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张鑫炎
張鑫炎
Chang Hsin Yee
Chang Hsin Yen
Cheung Kam Yim
Cheung Yam Yim (2)
Zhang Xin Yan
Zhang Xinyan
Zhang1 Xin1 Yan2
 
Birthdate : 17/6/1934
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Director (16), Producer (3), Writer (5), Editor (3)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Seven Swords Of Mount Heaven 2005 Producer
 New Shaolin Temple, The 1998 Director
 Master Of Tai Chi 1997 Director
 Tai Chi II 1996 Director
 Deadend Of Besiegers 1991 Director
 Red Fists 1991 Producer
 Mysteries In Southwest China 1989 Producer
 Yellow River Fighter 1988 Director
 Kids From Shaolin 1984 Director
 Shaolin Temple 1982 Director, Editor
 White Hair Devil Lady 1980 Director, Writer
 Almighty Extra, The 1979 Director
 Romance On The Bus 1978 Director, Writer
 Tattoo Connection, The 1978 Writer
 Stormy Sea, The 1976 Director
 Red Tasseled Sword, The 1975 Director, Writer
 Patriotic Knights, The 1971 Director
 Ying Ku 1967 Director
 Jade Bow, The 1966 Director
 Adventure Of The New Talents 1962 Director
 Alarm Conscious 1960 Writer
 Eternal Peony 1955 Editor
 Swallows' Return 1953 Editor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cheung Sing Yim pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

Interview Links
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com