Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yon Fan

 
 
 
 
Other names : Yang Fan (4)
Yeung Faan (4)
Yeung Fan (4)
Sherman Yonfan
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1947
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (14), Producer (2), Writer (8), Cinematographer (1), Art director (1), Actor (6), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ B - C - D - H - I - L - M - O - P - X - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Banquet, The 1991 Brief appearance
 Bishonen 1998 Director, Writer
 Bride From Hell, The 1972 Actor
 Bugis Street 1995 Director, Writer
 Certain Romance, A 1984 Director, Producer
 Colour Blossoms 2004 Director
 Conjugal Affairs 1994 Director, Writer
 Double Fixation 1987 Director
 Husband, Wife, Maid 1971 Actor
 Immortal Story 1986 Director, Writer
 Last Romance 1988 Director, Writer
 Lost Romance 1986 Director, Writer, Cinematographer
 Love Song Over The Sea 1970 Writer
 Magic Touch, The 1992 Actor
 Mr Coconut 1989 Actor
 Orchid, The 1970 Actor
 Peony Pavilion 2001 Director
 Prince Of Tears 2009 Director, Writer, Art director
 Promising Miss Bowie 1990 Director
 Xiu Niang 1970 Director
 Young Hero Of Shaolin, The 1984 Director, Producer
 Younger Generation, The 1970 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Yon Fan pictures :  (Hide)
The Twin Dragons
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com