Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cheung Ching

 
 
Other names : 張清
Cheung Jing
Zhang Qing
Zhang1 Qing1
 
Birthdate : 9/10/1935
Date of death : 21/5/2005
Sex : Male
Activities : Actor (58)

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Fascination Love, The 1970 Actor
 I'll Get You One Day 1970 Actor
 Wedding Gown, The 1970 Actor
 Child In Need Of A Mother's Love, A 1969 Actor
 Dragon Flies While Phoenix Dances 1969 Actor
 Girls Are Flowers 1969 Actor
 Joys And Sorrows Of Youth, The 1969 Actor
 Liar, The 1969 Actor
 Lucky New Home, A 1969 Actor
 Miss Fragrance 1969 Actor
 Mother Wants Me To Get Married 1969 Actor
 My Sweet Lady 1969 Actor
 My Sweetheart 1969 Actor
 Smart Master And The Shrewd Rich Girl, The 1969 Actor
 To Catch A Cat 1969 Actor
 Wise Wives And Foolish Husbands 1969 Actor
 Admirers Of The Girl In Mini-Skirt, The 1968 Actor
 Love Him, Miss Him, Hate Him 1968 Actor
 Opposite Love 1968 Actor
 Romantic Thief, A 1968 Actor
 Time for Reunion, A 1968 Actor
 Black Swan, The 1967 Actor
 Charming Little Bird, The 1967 Actor
 Iron Lady Against The One-eyed Dragon, The 1967 Actor
 Madam Wang Cai 1967 Actor
 Miss. Mr. Mrs. 1967 Actor
 Young Daughter-In-Law, The 1967 Actor
 Affection 1966 Actor
 Dark Heroine Mu Lanhua Shattered The Black Dragon Gang 1966 Actor
 Dark Heroine Mu Lanhua, The 1966 Actor
 Espionage, The 1966 Actor
 Girls Are Flowers 1966 Actor
 Golden cup and the Wandering Dragon (part 1), The 1966 Actor
 Golden Cup and the Wandering Dragon (Part 2) 1966 Actor
 Master Cute And Da Fanshu 1966 Actor
 Violet Girl 1966 Actor
 Master Cute 1965 Actor
 Blundering Wife, A 1964 Actor
 Desperately In Love 1964 Actor
 Devil's Love 1964 Actor
 Diary Of A Chauvinistic Husband (Part 2) 1964 Actor
 Forever Together 1963 Actor
 One Queen And Three Kings 1963 Actor
 Young Boss Of The Factory, The 1963 Actor
 Double Date 1962 Actor
 Greatest Wedding On Earth, The 1962 Actor
 Beauty Parade 1961 Actor
 Greatest Civil War on Earth, The 1961 Actor
 Miss Pony Tail 1960 Actor
 They All Say I Do 1960 Actor
 My Eligible Son-In-Law 1959 Actor
 How The Black Hero Captured The Criminal 1958 Actor
 Old Man Of Southeast Asia, The 1958 Actor
 Pin-up Girl 1958 Actor
 Her Tragic Death 1957 Actor
 Corpse At Sea, A 1956 Actor
 Fire 1956 Actor
 Romance in Singapore 1956 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com