Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Farini Cheung Yui Ling

 
 
 
 
Other names : 张睿羚
Farini Cheung
Cheung Yui Ling
 
Activities : Actress (26), Cameo (1)

Biography

She dropped out of the film business for a while, but has recently returned. Her career started in the music business in a group called Ascension.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Citizen King 2008 Actress
 Hooked On You 2007 Actress
 Men Suddenly In Black 2 2006 Actress
 Third Eye, The 2006 Actress
 2046 2004 Actress
 New Option - The Revenge, The 2003 Actress
 New Option - Run And Shoot, The 2002 Actress
 Ling's Story 2001 Actress
 Ultimate Intelligence 2001 Actress
 Dark Rose, The 2000 Actress
 97' Lan Kwai Fong 1997 Actress
 G4 Option Zero 1997 Actress
 Once Upon A Time In Triad Society 1996 Cameo
 Scarred Memory 1996 Actress
 Velvet Gloves 1996 Actress
 01:00 A.M. 1995 Actress
 Born To Be Wild 1995 Actress
 Daze Raper 1995 Actress
 Diary Of A Serial Killer 1995 Actress
 Green Hat, The 1995 Actress
 Husbands & Wives 1995 Actress
 Love Guns And Glass 1995 Actress
 Mack The Knife 1995 Actress
 Rapist, The 1994 Actress
 Twenty Something 1994 Actress
 Victory 1994 Actress
 Women On The Run 1993 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Farini Cheung Yui Ling pictures :  (Hide)
The Dark Rose
Scarred Memory
Love Guns And Glass
Twenty Something
 
 Other Farini Cheung Yui Ling pictures :  (Hide)
The Dark Rose (3)
Scarred Memory (2)
Twenty Something (2)
Women On The Run (5)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com