Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
John Tang Yat Kwan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 邓一君
John Dang Yat Gwan
John Tang
Tang Yat Kwan
 
Birthdate : 10/10/1976
Activities : Actor (16), Brief appearance (1)

Biography

John was in some reasonably high profile films produced by UFO in the mid-90’s. These were a series of films inspired by the American TV show The Wonder Years that traced a young man’s development as he transitions from adolescence to adulthood.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 One Eye Open 2004 Actor
 Square Pegs 2003 Actor
 To My Dearest Father 2003 Actor
 Dumbly Agent 2002 Actor
 Everyday Is Valentine 2001 Brief appearance
 Seamy Side Of Life - A Black Chick 2001 Actor
 Money Laundry 2000 Actor
 Detective Investigation Files IV 1999 Actor
 Recipe For The Heart, A 1997 Actor
 Yesterday You, Yesterday Me 1997 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1996 Actor
 Till Death Do Us Laugh 1996 Actor
 Over The Rainbow, Under The Skirt 1994 Actor
 True Hero, The 1994 Actor
 Always On My Mind 1993 Actor
 Yesteryou, Yesterme, Yesterday 1993 Actor
 Once A Thief 1991 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 John Tang Yat Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Detective Investigation Files IV
Once A Thief
 
 Other John Tang Yat Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Always On My Mind (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com