Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Nie Yuan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 聂远
聶遠
 
Birthdate : 17/3/1978
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Singer (1), Actor (15)

Biography

Chinese TV actor
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Brotherhood Of Blades 2014 Actor
 Control 2013 Actor
 Return The Money 2013 Actor
 Assassins, The 2012 Actor
 Last Supper, The 2012 Actor
 Flowers Of War, The 2011 Actor
 Founding Of The Party 2011 Actor
 Lost Bladesman, The 2011 Actor
 Three Kingdoms 2010 Actor
 Fit Lover 2008 Actor
 Wonder Women 2007 Actor
 Fox Volant Of The Snowy Mountain 2006 Singer, Actor
 Wo Hu 2006 Actor
 Love Message 2005 Actor
 Chinese Ghost Story : Eternity, A 2003 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Nie Yuan pictures :  (Hide)
A Chinese Ghost Story : Eternity
 
 Other Nie Yuan pictures :  (Hide)
A Chinese Ghost Story : Eternity (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com