Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Joey Man Yee Man

 
 
 
 
Other names : 万绮雯
萬綺雯
Maan Yee Man
Joey Man
Man Yee Man
Joey Meng
Meng Yee Man
Wan4 Qi3 Wen2
 
Birthdate : 2/10/1972
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (21)

Biography

Though Joey has appeared in some solid and some not so solid. She is best known for her recent role in the TV show My Date with a Vampire II. In a recent poll, she was voted as one of the "top five stars with the best bodies at the millennium”.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - F - H - L - N - R - S - T - V - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 All About Love 2010 Actress
 Beyond's Diary 1991 Actress
 Bride With White Hair 2, The 1993 Actress
 Century Of The Dragon 1999 Actress
 Dial D For Demon 1999 Actress
 Dragon In Fury 2004 Actress
 Fairy Tale Killer 2012 Actress
 Fist Of Fury 1995 Actress
 Hard Touching 1995 Actress
 Long Way From Home 2000 Actress
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Actress
 Return To Dark 2000 Actress
 Romancing Bullet 2000 Actress
 Sound From The Dark 2000 Actress
 Spirit Of The Dragon 1992 Actress
 Stand In Between 2000 Actress
 Story Of Freeman, The 2001 Actress
 Those Were The Days 1995 Actress
 Troublesome Romance, The 2002 Actress
 Vampire Controller 2001 Actress
 Wicked Ghost 2, A : The Fear 2000 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Joey Man Yee Man pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon In Fury
Dragon In Fury
The Story Of Freeman
Fist Of Fury
The Bride With White Hair 2
 
 Other Joey Man Yee Man pictures :  (Hide)
The Story Of Freeman (1)
The Bride With White Hair 2 (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com