Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Yang Hong Yu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 杨红雨
楊紅雨
Yang Hongyu
Yeung Hung Yu
 
Birthdate : 5/2/1971
Activities : Editor (20)

Biography

Best Editing : Won Golden Horse Festival 2012, movie Beijing blues (2012) - Nominated : Hong Kong Film Award 2010, movie Red Cliff (2009) ; Hong Kong Film Award 2009, movie Red Cliff (2008) ; Satellite Award 2009, movie Red Cliff (2008).
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Great Hypnotist, The 2014 Editor
 Beijing Blues 2012 Editor
 Good-For-Nothing Heroes 2012 Editor
 1911 2011 Editor
 People Mountain People Sea 2011 Editor
 Sleepless Fashion 2011 Editor
 Chongqing Blues 2010 Editor
 Driverless 2010 Editor
 Lan 2010 Editor
 Ocean Heaven 2010 Editor
 Wind Blast 2010 Editor
 Midnight Taxi 2009 Editor
 Red Cliff - Part 2 2009 Editor
 In Love We Trust 2008 Editor
 Red Cliff - Part 1 2008 Editor
 Go Master, The 2006 Editor
 Postmodern Life of My Aunt, The 2006 Editor
 Shanghai Dreams 2005 Editor
 Manhole 2004 Editor
 Beijing Bicycle 2001 Editor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com