Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Zhu Mu

 
 
 
 
Other names : Cheung Ji
Chu Mu
Chu Muk
Jue Muk
 
Birthdate : 25/3/1938
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (14), Producer (3), Writer (3), Actor (59), Brief appearance (3), Presenter (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Great Conqueror's Concubine 1 & 2 1994 Brief appearance
 Mary From Beijing 1992 Actor
 Terracotta Warrior 1989 Producer, Presenter
 Disciples Of Shaolin 1985 Producer
 Neighbors 1984 Writer
 Third Hand 1981 Director
 Snake Shadow Lama Fist 1979 Director
 Hello Sexy Late Homecomers 1978 Director
 Who Holds The Golden Key ? 1978 Director
 Lady Killer, The 1977 Director, Actor
 Elmo Takes A Bride 1976 Director
 Private Eyes, The 1976 Brief appearance
 All In The Family 1975 Director
 All Men Are Brothers 1975 Actor
 No End Of Surprises 1975 Director
 Badge 369 1974 Director, Actor
 Heroes Two 1974 Actor
 Scandal 1974 Actor
 Shaolin Boxer, The 1974 Actor
 Tournament, The 1974 Actor
 Happiest Moment, The 1973 Actor
 Love Is A Four Letter Word 1973 Actor
 Not Scared To Die 1973 Director, Actor
 Police Woman 1973 Director, Producer, Writer, Brief appearance
 Tales Of Larceny 1973 Actor
 Crimes Are To Be Paid 1972 Actor
 Delightful Forest 1972 Actor
 Love Is Smoke 1972 Actor
 Man Of Iron 1972 Actor
 Warlord, The 1972 Actor
 Bus Stop 1971 Actor
 Four Kings, One Queen 1971 Director
 Her Vengeance 1971 Director, Writer, Actor
 Invincible Iron Palm, The 1971 Director, Actor
 Legends Of Cheating 1971 Actor
 Thirty Six Killers 1971 Actor
 Apple A Day, An 1970 Actor
 Dial For Murder 1970 Actor
 King's Sword, The 1970 Actor
 Unconquered 1970 Actor
 Eight For The Border 1969 Actor
 Iron Bones 1969 Actor
 Lotus Camp 1969 Actor
 Mad, Mad Sword 1969 Actor
 Pearl In Command, A 1969 Actor
 Violet Mansion, The 1969 Actor
 Jade Dragon 1968 Actor
 Commander Underground 1967 Actor
 Beauty Of Beauties 1965 Actor
 Dodder Flower 1965 Actor
 Beyond The Great Wall 1964 Actor
 Lady General Hua Mulan 1964 Actor
 Shepherd Girl, The 1964 Actor
 Story Of Sue San, The 1964 Actor
 Adulteress, The 1963 Actor
 Empress Wu Tse-Tien, The 1963 Actor
 My Lucky Star 1963 Actor
 Black Fox, The 1962 Actor
 Bride Napping 1962 Actor
 Fine Romance, A 1962 Actor
 Lily of the Valley 1962 Actor
 Education of Love 1961 Actor
 Girl Next Door, The 1961 Actor
 I, Murderer 1961 Actor
 Sun, Moon And Star (Part 1) 1961 Actor
 Sun, Moon And Star (Part2) 1961 Actor
 Dream Come True 1960 Actor
 Magnificent Concubine, The 1960 Actor
 Miss Pony Tail 1960 Actor
 Red Lantern 1958 Actor
 Scarlet Doll 1958 Actor
 Story Of Lu Siniang, The 1958 Actor
 Story Of Yuan Yuan Hong, The 1958 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Zhu Mu pictures :  (Hide)
Heroes Two
Not Scared To Die
 
 Other Zhu Mu pictures :  (Hide)
Heroes Two (1)
Delightful Forest (3)
The Warlord (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com