Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Vincent Fang Wen Shan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 方文山
Fan Wen Shan
Vincent Fang
Fang Wenshan
 
Birthdate : 26/1/1969
Nationality : Taiwan
Workplace : Hong Kong, Taiwan
Activities : Director (1), Writer (2), Music (1), Actor (3), Lyricist (5)

Biography

He is one of Mandopop’s most talented lyricists, with dozens of hit songs and a handful of Golden Melody Awards under his belt. His name goes almost synonymously with longtime music collaborator, Jay Chou. @
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Rhythm of the rain 2013 Director, Writer
 Don Quixote 2010 Music
 Panda Man Heroic Detective 2010 Actor
 Pandamen 2010 Actor
 Kung Fu Dunk 2008 Lyricist
 Curse Of The Golden Flower 2006 Lyricist
 Fearless 2005 Lyricist
 Hidden Track 2003 Lyricist
 Cop 1999 Writer, Actor, Lyricist
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Vincent Fang Wen Shan pictures :  (Hide)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com