Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 Movie Studios
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Site History
 Visitor guestbook
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Nadia Chan Chung Ling

Other names : 陈松伶
Chan Chung Ling
Nadia Chan
Chén Sōnglíng
Birthdate : 21/1/1971
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (18)


This actress has primarily had a TV career at TVB, but is in the occasional film. In two of her better TV series - Knot to Treasure and Instinct - she co-starred with Ekin Cheng. Her roles in TV tend to be the wishy-washy, always giving, always forgiving, stupidly stubborn, ideal good girl. (CC)

 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 Man In Blues 2003 Actress
 Twilight Tubes Part III 2003 Actress
 Dizzy Date 2002 Actress
 Doomed To Oblivion 2002 Actress
 Hidden Enforcers, The 2002 Actress
 Modern Cinderella 2002 Actress
 Money Suckers 2002 Actress
 Return From The Other World 2002 Actress
 Enemy, The 2001 Actress
 Life Is A Miracle 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 8 2001 Actress
 Troublesome Night 7 2000 Actress
 Troublesome Night 6 1999 Actress
 Cold Blood Warm Heart 1996 Actress
 Fate Of The Last Empire 1994 Singer, Actress
 Zu Mountain Saga, The 1991 Actress
 Last Conflict, The 1988 Actress
 Porky's Meatballs 1987 Actress

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  

 Nadia Chan Chung Ling pictures :  (Hide)
The Zu Mountain Saga

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com