Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Edward Yang

 
 
Other names : Yang De Chang
Yeung Tak Cheong
 
Birthdate : 6/11/1947
Nationality : Taiwan
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (7), Writer (7), Music (1), Art director (2), Actor (3)

Filmography
 [ B - C - F - M - S - T - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Brighter Summer Day, A 1991 Director, Writer, Art director
 Confucian Confusion, A 1994 Director, Writer, Art director
 First Love Unlimited 1997 Actor
 Mahjong 1997 Director, Writer
 Summer At Grandpa's 1987 Music
 Taipei Story 1985 Director, Writer
 Terrorizer 1987 Director, Writer
 That Day On The Beach 1983 Director, Writer
 Yang ± Ying : Gender In Chinese Cinema 1996 Actor
 Yi Yi 2000 Director, Writer, Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com