Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Edward Yang

 
 
Other names : Yang De Chang
Yeung Tak Cheong
 
Birthdate : 6/11/1947
Nationality : Taiwan
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (7), Writer (7), Music (1), Art director (2), Actor (3)

Filmography
 [ Director - Writer - Music - Art director - Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 Yi Yi 2000 Director
 Mahjong 1997 Director
 Confucian Confusion, A 1994 Director
 Brighter Summer Day, A 1991 Director
 Terrorizer 1987 Director
 Taipei Story 1985 Director
 That Day On The Beach 1983 Director
 
Writer
 Yi Yi 2000 Writer
 Mahjong 1997 Writer
 Confucian Confusion, A 1994 Writer
 Brighter Summer Day, A 1991 Writer
 Terrorizer 1987 Writer
 Taipei Story 1985 Writer
 That Day On The Beach 1983 Writer
 
Music
 Summer At Grandpa's 1987 Music
 
Art director
 Confucian Confusion, A 1994 Art director
 Brighter Summer Day, A 1991 Art director
 
Actor
 Yi Yi 2000 Actor
 First Love Unlimited 1997 Actor
 Yang ± Ying : Gender In Chinese Cinema 1996 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com